Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 18,963
Visits Yesterday: 26,282













































+2 votes
50 views

Louisiana S.
Fair Grounds / Sat. Jan. 21,2023

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 4 Year Olds And Up / G3 Stakes / Purse: $150,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 13  / Post:7:00 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Business Model T. Gaffalione 120 Lbs B. Walsh  15-1 
2.Run Classic B. Hernandez, Jr. 118 Lbs W. Calhoun  4-1 
3.Intrepid Heart L. Saez 118 Lbs J. Sharp  8-1 
4.Gentle Soul J. Loveberry 118 Lbs W. Calhoun  12-1 
5.Happy American J. Graham 122 Lbs N. Pessin  4-1 
6.Chess Chief R. Gutierrez 118 Lbs D. Stewart  20-1
7.Forza Di Oro F. Geroux 118 Lbs B. Cox  9/2 
8.Zozos C. Lanerie 118 Lbs B. Cox  3-1 
9.Mr. Wireless D. Parker 120 Lbs W. Calhoun  5-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Forza Di Oro  / Race 13
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 5 ) Happy American - $ 10.00 - $ 4. 80 -  $ 4.20
Place ( 9 ) Mr. Wireless - $ 7.20 - $ 5.80
Show  ( 7 ) Forza Di Oro -  $6.00  
Also Ran In order Of Finish:
Run Classic , Zozos , Chess Chief and Intrepid Heart

Scra: Business Model , Gentle Soul

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins or Exoctics
All Go to The Point System
BLUE JAY:) - 15 - BEST ANSWER
grinandbareit - 14 - H7 - Runner Up
SandyGirl:) - 14 - Honorable Mention
lady4u - 9
Parents - 9
ponygirl - 8

***Video Replay***
Happy American best in Louisiana Stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/fg/2023/1/21/13/louisiana-s-presented-by-relyne-gi-by-hagyard-g3





in Sports by (285,230 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 7 ) FORZA DI ORO
Plc ( 9 ) Mr. Wireless                
Shw ( 2 ) Run Classic                   
Alt:   
( 6 ) Chess Chief
( 5 ) Happy American
( 8 ) ZoZos    

"May the Horse be with You"

by (285,230 points)
+2

Congratulations to
BLUE JAY:)
Our Louisiana  Stakes Handicapping Champion
and to grinandbareit as Runner Up
and SandyGirl:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

CONGRATULATIONS Blue Jay as our CHAMP. : )

WTG grinandbareit as Runner Up!

YOU better believe I'll take Honorable Mention. Thank you!

Thank you for Hosting Blue Jay!

Nice to see everyone again!

: )

+1

Thanks Sandy! And Welcome.

+2

Congrats Blue Jay on BA! Congrats Grinandbareit with RU and SandyGirl with HM!! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!! Where is Sam? 


I had a rough day yesterday in more ways than here! I am fine though.

+1

Thanks and welcome pony! Better still where is Sam and JSC?

+2

You are welcome, Blue Jay and yes, where are they! 

+2

Congratulations Blue Jay on BA!

Congrats to GAB on RU

Congrats to Sandygirl as HM

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

+1

Thanks and Welcome lady!

+2

Thank you, lady4u!

+3

@ponygirl-

Unfortunately, Blue Jay and I have a strong feeling Joe JSC past away. I reached out to him many times. No response! : (.

As far as, SAM the last I  communicated with him was at Christmastime. It's been an emotional time for him, and his family, as his son's family lost their entire home to Hurricane Ian's severe weather..

May GOD have mercy!

P S. I asked SAM if it was OK to share this news. He said only if others cared enough to ask. Thank you for caring ponygirl. ((Hugs)) 

+2

Also, happy you're better, ponygirl!

+1

SandyGirl, thank you so much for the update and best wishes! I am sad about both Sam and Joe!

+1

You're welcome, ponygirl. SAM and his family needs our prayers

+1

Sam and his family have my prayers!  I can't even imagine that kind of devastation! 

+1 vote

W  8 Zozos

P  4 Gentle Soul

S  7  Forza Di Oro

Alt  1 Business Model


by (102,600 points)
+1 vote

Win: (7) Forza Di Oro

Place: (8) Zozos

Show: (3) Intrepid Heart 

Alt:

(4) Happy American 

(9) Mr Wireless 

by (969,260 points)
+1 vote

WIN 8 Zozos

Place 7 Forza Di Oro

Show 9 Mr. Wireless

Alternates:

3 Intrepid Heart

2 Run Classic 

5 Happy American 

by (377,400 points)
+1 vote

"The Parents"

WIN 3 Intrepid Heart

Place  8 Zozos

Show 7 Forza Di Oro

Alternates:

9 Mr. Wireless

2 Run Classic 

4 Gentle Soul

by (377,400 points)
+1 vote

W - 8.Zozos

P - 5.Happy American

S - 2.Run Classic

A1 - 7.Forza Di Oro

A2 - 9.Mr. Wireless

by (1,011,560 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...