Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 25,639
Visits Yesterday: 25,973













































+3 votes
73 views

See that blond woman? Is it Mica? Why doesn't her face move? You couldn't let the bairns watch could you? 

in In the News by (3,170,390 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

This is what I have found online!

MSNBC launched in 1996 as an all-news channel. By the mid-2000s, it found its groove as a progressive-based news outlet and had much success in the process. Under new management, the network removed many of the progressive-themed shows in 2015 and centered itself as an all-news channel, though the network retains a center-left political position in its primetime shows and prominently features center-right hosts in its daytime programming, most notably Morning Joeand Deadline: White House.

NBC is about news, sports, and entertainment and is available over the air via antenna in the US. CNBC is about business news in the daytime and shows that cater to investors during primetime hours. MSNBC is about global and national news in the daytime and political commentary in primetime.

Mika’s face doesn’t move possibly due to Botox! Many news anchors use Botox to disguise aging. Botox can cause the face to stay in a “fixed” position!

by (1,048,850 points)
+2

Mika Emilie Leonia Brzezinski Scarborough (Polish, Brzezińska; born May 2, 1967)[3] is an American  talk show host, liberal political commentator, and author who currently co-hosts MSNBC's weekday morning broadcast show Morning Joe!

She is married to Joe Scarborough of MSNBC’s MORNING JOE!

+2 votes

MSNBC is generally known as a left leaning news station, and is international. They advertise themselves as ‘The Place for Politics.’ 

MSNBC is owned by NBC Universal so they naturally feed off each other.

The NBC network, as advertise, is known to have more colorful news, targeting more local content. However, though they tend to tilt left, they do proudly seek an all sides content.

Reuters is the best unbiased news source available for those looking for no click-bait article titles. If that's what your looking for in a news station, that is. Their journalists focus on fact-based coverage giving a well-rounded view. Available locally and internationally.

Definitely, way too much BOTOX, is the answer to your back up question, Belle. LOL!


by (462,900 points)
+2

but never give it to the bairns...

+3 votes

The difference? One is all the way left, the other is probably moderate left. Under the same umbrella. 

by (1,239,310 points)
+1 vote

MSNBC is definitely a "lefty" channel. All its female anchors are pro-choice feminists and Joe Scarborough who used to be a Paleo-Tory is obliterating Trump every chance he gets. Its a good thing too. Fox News needs a counterbalance.

CNN is a "lefty" channel too but they do invite conservatives on their channel to debate.

by (34,540 points)
0 votes

I fail to understand why women insult other women for wearing makeup or using botox. It doesn't do anybody any good.

by (34,540 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...