Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 18,026
Visits Yesterday: 22,893













































+3 votes
223 views

Blame S.
Churchill Downs / Sat. June 03,2023

1 1/8 Miles / Open / 4 Year Olds And Up / G3 Stakes / Purse: $225,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 10 / Post:5:26 PM EST. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Rattle N Roll B. Hernandez, Jr. 120 Lbs K. McPeek  2-1 
2.Masqueparade C. Lanerie 118 Lbs A. Stall, Jr.   5-1
3.Barber Road R. Gutierrez 118 Lbs J. Ortiz  6-1 
4.Call Me Fast J. Leparoux 118 Lbs M. Puhich  6-1 
5.Santin T. Gaffalione 118 Lbs B. Walsh  8-1
6.Happy American J. Graham 120 Lbs N. Pessin  8-1
7.Pioneer of Medina L. Saez 120 Lbs T. Pletcher  4-1
8.Cooke Creek A. Beschizza 118 Lbs J. O'Dwyer  12-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Rattle N Roll / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/McPeek/MCPEEK+KENNETH+G/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**BLAME STAKES RESULTS**
Win ( 1 ) Rattle N Roll - $5.48 - $3.18 -$ 2.66
Plc ( 4 ) Call Me Fast - $4.44 - $4.12
Shw ( 6 ) Happy American - $5.48
Also Ran ( in Order )
Barber Road , Santin , Pioneer of Medina , Cooke Creek ,
And Masqueparade

***Best Answer Scores**
All Nail the Winner RATTLE N ROLL
LADY4U SCORES COLD EXACTA -BEST ANSWER
Plc and Shw Points go to the Other Win Pickers
Bluegenel - 10 - Runner Up
Blue Jay:) - 9 - Honorable Mention
SandyGirl:) - 8
ponygirl - 5
Parents - 4


***Video Replay***
Rattle N Roll Rolls to Victory in Blame stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/cd/2023/6/3/10/blame-s-g3



in Sports by (419,880 points)
edited by

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Win: (1) Rattle N Roll

Place : (4) Call Me Fast

Show: (7) Pioneer of Medina

Alt;

(6) Happy American 

(3) Barber Road

(5) Santin


The Leftists have left us!

by (1,068,480 points)
selected by
+2

Congratulations to
LADY4U
Our Blame Stakes Handicapping Champion
and to Bluegenel as Runner Up
and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

+1

I gladly take Handicapping Champion!

Congratulations to Bluegenel as RU!! You are on a streak!

Congrats to Blue Jay as HM!

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!!!

+2

Thanks Lady. I do like a good streak.

Congrats to Lady

Our Blame Stakes Handicapping Champion

to Me as Runner Up

to Blue Jay with Honorable Mention

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting

And to All that Participated!

+2

Congrats lady4U with BA, Bluegenel with RU and Blue Jay with HM!! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 

+2

CONGRATULATIONs, lady4u, on your COLD EXACTA and as our Champ!

WTG Blue, so cool, as Runner UP!

Congrats Blue Jay with Honorable Mention!

As always a job well done, Dr. CEO! Thank you!

Thank you everyone! Have a nice Sunday!


: )

+2
Upcoming Weekend Races !!

ACORN STAKES - GI
METROPOLITAN - G1
BELMONT STAKES - G1

Are you excited ??
If you are Comment and say: I Love You, Blue Jay??
+3

Very excited!!

+3

I'm looking forward to a Cold Trifecta. Yes.

+2

I’m so excited! I just can’t hide it!

Let’s goooooo!

+2

So excited, Blue Jay. 

I love you! But you know that! Hahaha!

: ) 

+3

They all love me, but you are the only one with nerve enough to say so SandyGirl...LOL?

+3

Time for a group hug I suggest.

+2

LOL:)

+2

@ ponygirl- Slow Down Andy is entered in the METROPOLITAN G1

+1

Yay!! Real excited now, Blue Jay! Thank you!!

+1

Blue Jay. It doesn't take nerve. I just love you more. After all, we've known each other for many many years, lol.

+2

I think we've established everyone loves Blue Jay. And Sandy takes it to another level. Just sayin'.

+2

LMAO! 

Why not, I love group hugs! LOL!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 1 ) RATTLE N ROLL     
Plc ( 7 ) Pioneer of Medina             
Shw ( 6 ) Happy American                 
Alt:   
( 4 ) Call Me Fast
( 2 ) Masqueparade
( 3 ) Barber Road  

"May the Horse be with You"

by (419,880 points)
+3 votes

W  1 Rattle N Roll

P  5 Santin

S  3 Masqueparade

Alt 7 Pioneer of Medina

by (180,550 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 1 Rattle N Roll 

Place 7 Pioneer of Medina 

Show 2 Masqueparade 

 Alternates:

3 Barber Road 

5 Santin 

6 Happy American


Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
+1 vote

WIN 1 Rattle N Roll 

Place 7 Pioneer of Medina

Show 3 Barber Road 

Alternates:

5 Santin 

4 Call Me Fast 

6 Happy American



Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
+2 votes

Win ( 1 ) Rattle N Roll

Plc ( 7 ) Pioneer of Medina

Shw ( 4 ) Call Me Fast

Alt:

( 3 ) Barber Road


Life is what you make it.

by (4,063,911 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...