Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 19,661
Visits Yesterday: 22,893













































+3 votes
126 views

The Road to the Breeders` Cup
Del Mar H.
Del Mar / Sat. Sept. 2 2023

1 3/8 Miles | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up | G2 STAKES | Purse: $300,000
Surface: Turf / Race 11 / Post-9:30 PM Est. / TV- FanDuel TV

PP/ Horse /  Jockey/ Wgt/ Trainer / ML Odds
1.Win the Day T. Pereira 117 Lbs D. O'Neill  50-1 
2.Crosby Beach G. Franco 118 Lbs M. McCarthy  15-1 
3.None Above the Law J. Bravo 118 Lbs P. Miller  15-1 
4.Missed the Cut J. Valdivia, Jr. 119 Lbs J. Sadler  6-1 
5.Cathkin Peak (IRE) A. Fresu 120 Lbs P. D'Amato  6-1 
6.Offlee Naughty U. Rispoli 120 Lbs M. McCarthy  5-1
7.Nineeleventurbo R. Vazquez 118 Lbs N. Drysdale  10-1 
8.Azul Coast F. Prat 119 Lbs B. Baffert  8-1 
9.Planetario (BRZ) H. Berrios 120 Lbs R. Mandella Il  4-1 
10.Gold Phoenix (IRE) J. Hernandez 124 Lbs P. D'Amato  3-1 
11.Cash Equity (FR) K. Desormeaux 119 Lbs P. D'Amato  15-1 

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Win the Day / Race 11
http://www.tlore.net/trainers/oneill/public/brisnet.cfm

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**DEL MAR HANDICAP RESULTS**
Win ( 10 ) Gold Phoenix ( IRE ) - $7.00 - $4.00 -$ 3.20
Plc ( 7 ) Nineeleventurbo - $11.80 - $7.00
Shw ( 11 ) Cash Equity( FR ) - $7.80
Also ran: ( In Order)
Missed the Cut, Planetario (BRZ), Cathkin Peak (IRE), Offlee Naughty,
None Above the Law, Win the Day, Crosby Beach and Azul Coast

***Best Answer Scores**
3 Get the winner (GOLD PHOENIX )
PARENTS SCORE COLD EXACTA - BEST ANSWER
P&S Points for Win Picks
SandyGirl:) - 17 - Runner Up
Blue Jay:) - 12 - Honorable Mention
POINT SYSTEM:
lady4u - 21
ponygirl - 16

***Video Replay***
Gold Phoenix got a Golden Trip,BC Bid,in Del Mar Hcp
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/dmr/2023/9/2/11/del-mar-h-presented-by-the-japan-racing-association-g2t



in Sports by (419,880 points)
reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 10 Gold Phoenix

Place 7 Nineeleventurbo 

Show  9  Planetario

Alternates:

8.Azul Coast

5 Cathkin Peak

11 Cash Equity



Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
selected by
+2

Congratulations to
PARENTS
Our Delmar Hcp Handicapping Champion
and to SandyGirl:) as Runner Up
and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention


+2

Congratulations to Parents as Champions!

Congrats to Sandygirl as RU!

Congratulations to Blue Jay as HM!

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

+2

Congrats to the Parents with BA, SandyGirl with RU and Blue Jay with HM!! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+2

Excellent!! Here's to parents Exacta Box landing as our Champs. Nice!

I'll take Runner Up, thank you.

WTG hanging in there for Honorable Mention, Blue Jay!

Thank you for Hosting, Blue Jay! : )

+2

Cold Exacta SandyGirl:)

+1

Well! That's even better, Blue Jay and is exactly what I meant, lol. Thank you, Blue Jay! ♡

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 10 ) GOLD PHOENIX     
Plc ( 9 ) Planetario
Shw ( 6  ) Offlee Naughty      
Alt:   
( 5 ) Cathkin Peek  
( 8 ) Azul Coast
( 3 ) None Above the Law  

"May the Horse be with You"

by (419,880 points)
+3 votes

W  8 Azul Coast

P  10 Gold Phoenix

S  3 None Above the Law

Alt 6 Offlee Naughty

by (180,550 points)
+2 votes

Win : (8) Azul Coast

Place : (10) Gold Phoenix

Show : (11) Cash Equity

Alt:

(6) Offlee Naughty 

(3) None Above the Law


The Leftists have left us!

by (1,068,480 points)
+1 vote

WIN 10 Gold Phoenix

Place 9  Planetario

Show 7 Nineeleventurbo

Alternates:

8.Azul Coast

5 Cathkin Peak

6 Offlee Naughty 



Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...