Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 19,195
Visits Yesterday: 22,893













































+3 votes
95 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Pattison Singspiel S.
Woodbine / Sat. Sept. 9,2023

1 1/4 Miles | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up   | G3 STAKES | Purse: $150,000
Surface: Turf / Race 8  / Post:4:48 PM EST. / TV - FanDuel TV

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds   
1.Ready for the Lady E. Wilson 123 Lbs R. Attfield  8-1
2.Dun Drum R. Munger 121 Lbs I. Black  20-1 
3.British Royalty P. Husbands 121 Lbs B. Minshall  4-1 
4.Rockemperor (IRE) K. Kimura 121 Lbs C. Brown  2-1 
5.Collective Force R. Hernandez 121 Lbs R. Halden  12-1
6.Palazzi S. Civaci 123 Lbs M. Casse  5/2 
7.Town Cruise K. Nicholls 123 Lbs B. Greer  10-1 
8.Malibu Mambo D. Davis 123 Lbs M. Doyle  6-1 

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Rockemperor / Race 8
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ChadCBrown/BROWN+CHAD+C/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

**The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

** THE PATTISON SINGSPIEL STAKES  RESULTS **
Win ( 6 ) Palazzi   - $10.50 - $ 4.40 -  $ 3.10
Place ( 4 ) Rock Emperor - $3.10 - $ 2.40
Show  ( 8 ) Malibu Mambo  -  $ 2.90
Also Ran ( In Order )
Dun Drum, British Royalty, Town Cruise and Collective Force

Changes: Ready for the Lady Scratched   

***Best Answer Scores***
No Wins
3 Score Exacta Box
SHW Points are Added
A 3 way tie for BEST ANSWER
LADY4U
SANDYGIRL:)
PARENTS
POINT SYSTEM
Blue Jay :) - 15 - Runner up
ponygirl - 12 - Honorable Mention

**Video Replay**
Palazzi Scores in Pattison Singspiel Stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/can/wo/2023/9/9/8/pattison-singspiel-s-g3t







in Sports by (419,880 points)
reopened by

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Win: (4) Rockemperor

Place : (6) Palazzi

Show : (3) British Royalty 

Alt:

(2) Dun Drum

(8) Malibu Mambo


The Leftists have left us!

by (1,068,480 points)
selected by
+3

Congratulations to
LADY4U - SANDYGIRL:) - PARENTS
Our Pattison Singspiel Handicapping Champions
and to Blue Jay :) as Runner Up
and ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

I’ll gladly share best answer with Sandygirl and Parents! Congratulations to them both!!

Congratulations to Blue Jay as RU!

Congratulations to Ponygirl as HM!

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!!

+3

Congrats to lady4U, SandyGirl and Parents with BA and to Blue Jay with RU! Thanks for congrats on my HM, Blue Jay and lady4U! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+3

What a nice Exacta Box Trifecta! Here's to us three as CHAMPS!

Congrats Blue Jay landing Runner Up!

WTG ponygirl with Honorable Mention!

Thank you for Hosting, Blue Jay! : )

0

Thanks for congrats on my HM, SandyGirl!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 4 ) ROCKEMPEROR  
Plc ( 8 ) Malibu Mambo             
Shw ( 2 ) Dun Drum                  
Alt:   
( 3 ) British Royalty
( 5 ) Collective Force   
( 7 ) Town Cruise    

"May the Horse be with You"

by (419,880 points)
edited by
+3 votes

W  8 Malibu Mambo

P  4 Rockemperor

S  5 Collective Force

Alt 1 Ready for the Lady

by (180,550 points)
+2 votes

WIN 4 Rockemperor 

Place 6 Palazzi 

Show 3 British Royalty 

Alternates:

8 Malibu Mambo 

5 Collective Force 

7 Town Cruise


Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS" 

WIN 4 Rockemperor 

Place 6 Palazzi 

Show 1 Ready for the Lady

Alternates:

3 British Royalty 

5 Collective Force 

7 Town Cruise


Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...