Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 19,861
Visits Yesterday: 22,893













































+2 votes
126 views

The Road to the Triple Crown
American Pharoah S.
Santa Anita / Sat.Oct. 07 2023

1 1/16 Miles | Open | 2 Year Olds  | G1 STAKES | Purse: $300,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 9 / Post-7:30 PM Est. / TV- FanDuel TV

PP/ Horse /  Jockey/ Wgt/ Trainer / ML Odds 
1.Rothschild M. Smith 122 Lbs T. Yakteen  12-1 
2.Muth J. Hernandez 122 Lbs B. Baffert  I/I
3.Next Level K. Desormeaux 122 Lbs J. Desormeaux  4-1 
4.Wine Me Up R. Vazquez 122 Lbs B. Baffert  12-1 
5.Raging Torrent A. Fresu 122 Lbs D. O'Neill  6-1
6.Be You U. Rispoli 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  4-1 
7.Indispensable G. Franco 122 Lbs J. Sadler  20-1
8.El Magnifico H. Berrios 122 Lbs J. Desormeaux  15-1

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Wine Me Up / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/Baffert/BAFFERT+BOB/9999/summary.htm

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**AMERICAN PHAROAH STAKES RESULTS**
Win ( 2 ) Muth - $2.80 - $2.20 -$ 2.10
Plc ( 4 ) Wine Me Up - $5.20 - $3.20
Shw ( 6 ) Be You - $2.80
Also ran: ( In Order)
Raging Torrent, Rothschild, Indispensable, Next Level
and El Magnifico

***Best Answer Scores**
LADY4U SCORES A COLD TRIFECTA - BEST ANSWER
3 Gets the Winner - Muth
Pla and Shw Points are Added
Parents - 9 - Runner Up
ponygirl - 8 - Honorable Mention
SandyGirl - 7
POINT SYSTEM:
Blue Jay:) - 19

***Video Replay***
Muth Leads Baffert 1-2 finish in American Pharoah
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sa/2023/10/7/9/american-pharoah-s-g1


in Sports by (419,880 points)
reopened by

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Win : (2) Muth

Place : (4) Wine Me Up

Show: (6) Be You

Alt:

(3) Next Level 

(1) Rothschild 

(5) Raging Torrent 



The Leftists have left us!

by (1,068,480 points)
selected by
+3

Congratulations to
LADY4U
Our American Pharoah Handicapping Champion
and to Parents as Runner Up
and ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

**The Road to The Triple Crown Leader Board**
Race ( 4 )
1.Parents - 15
2.lady4u - 11
3.Blue Jay - 10
4.SandyGirl - 8
5.ponygirl - 4

*Derby Points*
Locked - 10
Muth - 10
Timberlake - 10
The Wine Steward - 5
General Partner - 5
Wine Me Up - 5
Be You- 3
Generous Zipper - 3
Dancing Groom - 3
Gold Sweep - 2
Raging Torrent - 2
Northern Flame - 2
West Saratoga - 1
Rothschild - 1
Air Cav - 1

+3

Congrats to lady4U with BA and to the Parents with RU! Thanks for congrats on my HM and for hosting, Blue Jay!


I am having a rough time with the road to the roses!!

+2

I’ll gladly accept Champion!

Congratulations to Parents with RU!

Congratulations to Ponygirl with HM!

Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+2

Thank you lady4U!!

+3

You Said that last Year ,pony just before you became our RUNAWAY Champion !!

+3

No one should underestimate Ponygirl’s talent for picking winners!!!  ;)

+3

Thank you Blue Jay and lady4U!! You are so sweet!

+3

Outstanding! Congratulations as CHAMP, lady4u!

Congrats to the 'rents too.

WTG on Honorable Mention, ponygirl!

We'll catch up pony, there's plenty of time. He! He!

Have a great week, friends.

Incredible work, Dr. CEO, thank you! : )

+3

Thanks everyone ( The Fantastic Five ) !!

GOD BLESS YOU ALL !!

+1

Thank you SandyGirl!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) BE YOU      
Plc ( 5 ) Raging Torrent
Shw ( 2  ) Muth     
Alt:   
( 3 ) Next Level  
( 4 ) Wine Me Up
( 1 ) Rothschild

"May the Horse be with You"

** LEADER BOARD RACE **

by (419,880 points)
edited by
+1

Interesting picks!

+1

1) Rothschild 

+1

Done:)

+1

A Cold Tri for sure:)

+3 votes

W  2 Muth

P  3 Next Level

S  6 Be You

Alt 1 Rothschild

by (180,550 points)
+2 votes


WIN 2 Muth

Place 5 Raging Torrent 

Show 3 Next Level  

Alternates:

6 Be You 

4 Wine Me Up 

1 Rothschild




Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 2 Muth

Place 1 Rothschild

Show 5 Raging Torrent 

Alternates:

6 Be You 

3 Next Level  

4 Wine Me Up 



Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...