Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 36
Visits Yesterday: 20,101













































+3 votes
115 views

The Breeders` Cup Classic
Santa Anita Park / Sat. Nov. 04,2023

1 1/4 Miles | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up | G1 STAKES | Purse: $6,000,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 9  / Post:6:40 PM EST. / TV - USA 1:30 - NBC 3:30 - 7pm

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds        
1.Arcangelo ( SCRATCHED )
2.Zandon L. Dettori 126 Lbs C. Brown  12-1
3.White Abarrio I. Ortiz, Jr. 126 Lbs R. Dutrow, Jr.  4-1
4.Missed the Cut L. Saez 126 Lbs J. Sadler  30-1
5.Derma Sotogake (JPN) C. Lemaire 122 Lbs H. Otonashi  20-1
6.Saudi Crown F. Geroux 122 Lbs B. Cox  12-1
7.Clapton T. Gaffalione 126 Lbs C. Summers Brethren  20-1
8.Ushba Tesoro (JPN) Y. Kawada 126 Lbs N. Takagi Orfevre  4-1
9.Senor Buscador G. Franco 126 Lbs T. Fincher  30-1
10.Dreamlike J. Ortiz 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  30-1
11.Bright Future J. Velazquez 126 Lbs T. Pletcher  10-1
12.Arabian Knight F. Prat 122 Lbs B. Baffert  3-1
13.Proxy J. Rosario 126 Lbs M. Stidham  12-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Zandon / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ChadCBrown/BROWN+CHAD+C/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

**The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**BREEDERS` CUP CLASSIC RESULT CHART**
https://www1.drf.com/drfPDFChartRacesIndexAction.do?TRK=SA&CTY=USA&DATE=20231104&RN=9

**BREEDERS` CUP CLASSIC RESULTS **
Win ( 3  ) White Abarrio - $7.20 - $ 5.20 -  $ 3.80
Pla ( 5 )Derma Sotogake ( JPN ) - $18.80 - $13.00
Shw ( 13 ) Proxy  - $7.80
Also Ran( in order )
Arabian Knight, Ushba Tesoro (JPN), Bright Future, Senor Buscador,
Dreamlike, Zandon, Saudi Crown, Clapton
and Missed the Cut

Changes: Arcangelo Scratched      

** Best Answer Scores **
No Exoctics
Two Get Winner - White Abarrio
Pla and Shw Points are Applied
SANDYGIRL:) - 19 - BEST ANSWER
parents - 17 Runner Up
POINT SYSTEM
lady4u - 25 - Honorable Mention
ponygirl - 20
Blue Jay:) - 16

***Video Replay**
White Abarrio Scores Decisively in BC Classic
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sa/2023/11/4/9/longines-breeders-cup-classic-g1








in Sports by (419,880 points)
reopened by

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

WIN 3 White Abarrio (Tapit horse. Has highest speed figure)

Place 12 Arabian Knight 

Show 13 Proxy   

Alternates:

2 Zandon

8 Ushba Tesoro

6 Saudi Crown


Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
selected by
+2

Congratulations to
SANDYGIRL:)
Our BC Classic Handicapping Champion
And to Parents as Runner Up
and to lady4u with Honorable mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+1

Congrats to SandyGirl with BA, Parents with RU and lady4U with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

Thank you, Blue Jay and ponygirl. Parents and I are very excited. We love White Abarrio. Such a handsome beauty. He loves to prance and dance. White Abarrio WIN was the perfect Bithday present for my mother who turned 99 yesterday. 

CONGRATULATIONS to White Abarrio and all connections and partners.

Here's to you lady4u with HM.

Thank you for Hosting, Blue Jay. Incredible job Dr CEO!

: )

+1

You are welcome, SandyGirl! Any word on Hoosier Philly? She ran last by over 40 lengths! 

+2

Other than finishing a disappointing 9th there no word on Hoosier Philly, yet anyway ponygirl. If there was anything serious we probably would have heard. However, some reports are delayed. If I hear or see anything I'll let you know. Blue Jay too is excellent on keeping us updated too. Here's hoping all out amazing athletes are sound and happy escaping injury!

+2

HOOSIER PHILLY was forwardly placed along the inside
through the second turn and stopped.

+1

Thank you SandyGirl and Blue Jay!!

+1

You're welcome, ponygirl

+1

Thanks All for your Kind comments and GOD BLESS YOU !

This week: "TROUBLE IN RIVER CITY"

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 12 ) ARABIAN KNIGHT     
Plc ( 2 ) Zandon             
Shw ( 6 ) Saudi Crown                 
Alt:   
( 7 ) Clapton
( 9 ) Senor Buscador  
( 3 ) White Abarrio

"May the Horse be with You"

by (419,880 points)
+3 votes

W  12 Arabian Knight

P  8 Ushba Tesoro

S  6 Saudi Crown

Alt 3 White Abarrio

     2 Zandon

by (180,550 points)
+3 votes

Win : ( 12 ) Arabian Knight 

Place : ( 3 ) White Abarrio

Show : ( 2 ) Zandon

Alt:

( 6 ) Saudi Crown

( 9 ) Senor Buscador 

( 7 ) Clapton



The Leftists have left us!

by (1,068,480 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"


WIN 3 White Abarrio 

Place 12 Arabian Knight 

Show 8 Ushba Tesoro

Alternates:

13 Proxy 

2 Zandon

11 Bright Future

(Wide Open Race)



Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...