Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 17,925
Visits Yesterday: 22,893













































+3 votes
89 views

Breeders`s Cup Distaff
Santa Anita Park/ Sat. Nov. 04,2023

1 1/8 Miles| Fillies and Mares| 3 Year Olds And Up | G1 STAKES | Purse: $2,000,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 7  / Post: 5:10 PM Est. /  TV- USA 1:30 - NBC 3:30 - 7pm

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds        
1.Hoosier Philly L. Saez 121 Lbs T. Amoss  20-1
2.A Mo Reay ( Scratched )
3.Pretty Mischievous ( Scratched )
4.Idiomatic F. Geroux 124 Lbs B. Cox  5-2
5.Adare Manor J. Hernandez 124 Lbs B. Baffert  4-1
6.Search Results I. Ortiz, Jr. 124 Lbs C. Brown  5-1
7.Wet Paint F. Prat 121 Lbs B. Cox  10-1
8.Randomized J. Ortiz 121 Lbs C. Brown  6-1
9.Clairiere J. Rosario 124 Lbs S. Asmussen  4-1
10.Desert Dawn H. Berrios 124 Lbs P. D'Amato  20-1
11.Le Da Vida (CHI) V. Cheminaud 124 Lbs I. Correas, IV  20-1  
 
Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Search Results / Race 7
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ChadCBrown/BROWN+CHAD+C/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**  BREEDERS` CUP DISTAFF  RESULTS **
Win ( 4 ) Idiomatic - $5.60 - $ 4.00 -  $ 3.00
Pla ( 8 ) Randomized - $ 7.20 - $ 5.00
Shw  ( 11 ) La Da Vida ( CHI )  -  $ 7.20
Also Ran ( In Order )
Clairiere, Desert Dawn, Search Results, Adare Manor,
Wet Paint and Hoosier Philly

Changes: A Mo Reay , Pretty Mischievous Scratched     

***Best Answer Scores***
No Exoctics
Two Get the Winner - Idiomatic
Pla and Shw Points are Added
SANDYGIRL:) - 9 - H6 - BEST ANSWER
pony girl - 9 - Runner Up
POINT SYSTEM
Blue Jay:) - 20 - Honorable Mention
Parents - 18
lady4u - 16

**Video Replay*
Juddmonte`s Idiomatic Wins Hard Fought Distaff
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sa/2023/11/4/7/longines-breeders-cup-distaff-g1




in Sports by (419,880 points)
reopened by

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

WIN 4 Idiomatic

Place 9 Clairiere 

Show 5 Adare Manor

Alternates:

8 Randomize

6 Search Results

10 Desert Dawn






Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
selected by
+2

Congratulations to
SANDYGIRL:)
Our BC Distaff Handicapping Champion
and to ponygirl as Runner Up
and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+1

Congrats to SandyGirl with BA and to Blue Jay with HM! Thanks for congrats on my RU, Blue Jay and thanks for hosting!

+2

Thank you Blue Jay, and ponygirl! Very exciting BC this year. 

Congrats as Runner Up, ponygirl!

WTG with HM, Blue Jay. Thank you for all your time and energy in Hosting. Amazing work, my friend! ♡ : )

Have a great Sunday everyone. God bless! 


+1

You are welcome, SandyGirl and thank you!! Have a blessed Sunday all!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 5 ) ADARE MANOR                                 
Plc ( 4  ) Idiomatic
Shw ( 8 ) Randomized
Alt:   
( 7 ) Wet Paint        
( 10 ) Desert Dawn    
( 6 ) Search Results        

"May the Horse be with You"


2.A Mo Reay ( Scratched )
3.Pretty Mischievous ( Scratched )



by (419,880 points)
edited by
+3 votes

W  4 Idiomatic

P  5 Adare Manor

S  9 Clairiere

Alt 7 Wet Paint

       8 Randomized

by (180,550 points)
+3 votes

Win : ( 6) Search Results 

Place : ( 5 ) Adare Manor

Show : ( 4 ) Idiomatic 

Alt:

( 8 ) Randomized 

( 7 ) Wet Paint 

( 9 ) Clairiere


The Leftists have left us!

by (1,068,480 points)
+3 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 5 Adare Manor 

Place 4 Idiomatic

Show 9 Clairiere 

Alternates:

7 Wet Paint 

3 Pretty Mischievous 

6 Search Results


Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...