Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 18,452
Visits Yesterday: 22,893













































+3 votes
120 views

Red Smith S.
Aqueduct/ Sat. Nov. 11,2023

1 3/8 Miles| Open| 3 Year Olds And Up | G2 STAKES | Purse: $300,000
Surface: Turf / Race 9  / Post: 3:43 PM Est. /  TV- FanDuel

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds       
1.Lost Ark I. Ortiz, Jr. 120 Lbs T. Pletcher  15-1 
2.So High (GB) R. Maragh 122 Lbs N. Chatterpaul  20-1 
3.Main Event ( Scratched ) 
4.Cross Border M. Franco 124 Lbs M. Maker  5-1 
5.Limited Liability K. Carmouche 122 Lbs C. McGaughey III  6-1
6. Nineeleventurbo J. Rosario 122 Lbs N. Drysdale  6-1 
7. Marwad (GB) J. Castellano 122 Lbs N. Moubarak  10-1 
8.Soldier Rising (GB) J. Ortiz 122 Lbs C. Clement  3-1 
9. Red Run ( Scratched ) 
10.Verstappen D. Cannon 126 Lbs B. Walsh  8-1 
11.Tide of the Sea I. Castillo 122 Lbs T. Morley  50-1
12.Master Piece (CHI) J. Lezcano 122 Lbs R. Dutrow, Jr.  8-1 
13. ( AE ) Classic Catch ( Scratched ) 
14. ( AE ) Shawdyshawdyshawdy ( Scratched )
15. ( AE ) Daunt J. Gomez 122 Lbs R. Ribaudo  15-1 
16. ( MTO ) Costa Terra ( Scratched ) 
 
Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Lost Ark / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**  RED SMITH STAKES  RESULTS **
Win ( 12 ) Master Piece ( CHI ) - $23.60 - $ 11.80 -  $ 8.00
Pla ( 8 ) Soldier Rising ( GB ) - $ 3.60 - $ 2.80
Shw  ( 10 ) Verstappen  -  $ 5.10
Also Ran ( In Order )
Cross Border, Nineeleventurbo, Limited Liability, Daunt,
So High (GB), Marwad (GB), Tide of the Sea and Lost Ark

Changes: Classic Catch , Costa Terra , Main Event , Red Run , Shawdyshawdyshawdy Scratched     

***Best Answer Scores***
SANDYGIRL:) SCORES MAGNIFICENT COLD EXACTA ! - BEST ANSWER
POINT SYSTEM
Blue Jay:) - 25 - H10 - Runner Up
ponygirl - 25 -  Honorable Mention
Parents - 24
lady4u - 18

**Video Replay**
Master Piece Springs Red Smith Upset
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/aqu/2023/11/11/9/red-smith-s-g2t






in Sports by (419,880 points)
reopened by

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

WIN 12 Master Piece - Chance pick. I really like this horse. Not crazy about the post position though. : )

Place 8 Soldier Rising

Show 4 Cross Border 

Alternates:

10 Verstappen

7 Marwad

6 Nineeleventurbo



Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
selected by
+3

Congratulations to
SANDYGIRL:)
Our Red Smith Stakes Handicapping Champion
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
and ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

Congrats to SandyGirl with BA and to Blue Jay with RU! Thanks for congrats on my HM, Blue Jay and for hosting!

+3

Thank you race friends. A very exciting WIN for me! Here's to Master Peice and and all connections and partners! 

WTG as Runner Up, Blue Jay!

Nice going,  ponygirl, hanging in there with HM.

Thank you for Hosting Blue Jay. Outstanding work.

Have a nice Sunday and week ahead, my friends. God bless!

+3

Wow! congratulations Sandygirl with BA!!!

Congratulations to Blue Jay as RU!

Congratulations to Ponygirl girl with HM!

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

Lady crawls back under her blankie!

+2

@ SandyGirl - The next time you find a horse that you REALLY LIKE let me Know.

I`ll drop 20 on the nose.

+2

Thanks All with heartfelt appreciation! GOD BLESS!

+2

Thank you, lady4u. Stay warm, rest, get well!

+1

Yes, Blue Jay! LOL! 

And, you're welcome

+3

Thanks for congrats SandyGirl and lady4U!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 8 ) SOLDIER RISING                                 
Plc ( 5  ) Limited Liability
Shw ( 10 )Verstappen
Alt:   
( 7 ) Marwad        
( 6 ) Nineeleventurbo      
( 1 ) Lost Ark         

"May the Horse be with You"

by (419,880 points)
edited by
+3 votes

W  4 Cross Border

P  6 Nineeleventurbo

S  8 Soldier Rising

Alt 3 Main Event

     10 Verstappen

by (180,550 points)
+3 votes

Win : ( 8 ) Soldier Rising 

Place : ( 6 ) Nineeleventurbo

Show: ( 1 ) Lost Ark

Alt:

(4) Cross Border

(5) Limited Liability 

(10) Verstappen




The Leftists have left us!

by (1,068,480 points)
edited by
+2

Sorry, I am running late, feeling hot/cold, body aches since Monday!  : /

+2

Your`e not late until after post time..LOL !

+2

Happy your back, lady4u! Hope you feeling better soon.  : )

+1

( 6 ) Nineeleventurbo

+1

Got it, thanks!

+1

Looks like I. Ortiz Jr is busy riding 2 horses this race? (1) & (13) ?

That should be quite a sight ! Lol!

+1

No doubt Pletcher intends to scratch #13

+2

Too many jabs in one day!! Feel better soon!!

+3 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 5 Limited Liability 

Place 4 Cross Border 

Show 8 Soldier Rising

Alternates:

12.Master Piece

10 Verstappen

7 Marwad



Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...