5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

hey Girlssss ....


answers 1

views 65


asked by
Frost


Random question

What do you think of people who are very serious and very strict?


answers 6

views 11


asked by
Ronnio


Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
103 Online
5 members and 98 guests online

Can you predict the questions that you will get a lot of answers to?

+7 votes
42 views

And the ones that will get lots of head scratches?


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

asked Sep 20, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by gettinslim45 (206,050 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

My posts typically get 1,000 responses minimum.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Sep 21, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,984,911 points)
+1 vote

Sometimes it is a question that just interests the person asking. And often that will get less responses. It is fun to find a good question that someone says has not been asked before;)

answered Sep 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
+1 vote

Questions that people know the answers to, will get lots of answers. Questions whose answers people do not know, will receive no answers.

answered Sep 28, 2016 by WOLF (649,920 points)
+1 vote

No sometimes I get it all wrong lol

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...