12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,201 total posts

23,290 questions

112,273 answers

62,638 comments

467 members

85 Online
8 members and 77 guests online

Can you predict the questions that you will get a lot of answers to?

+7 votes
41 views

And the ones that will get lots of head scratches?


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

asked Sep 20, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by gettinslim45 (174,660 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Almost any simple question will get more responses than something that requires a lot of thought. It does depend on the subject matter also.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Sep 20, 2016 by BUFFER (1,384,230 points)
+2 votes

My posts typically get 1,000 responses minimum.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Sep 21, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,353,381 points)
+1 vote

Sometimes it is a question that just interests the person asking. And often that will get less responses. It is fun to find a good question that someone says has not been asked before;)

answered Sep 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,930,540 points)
+1 vote

Questions that people know the answers to, will get lots of answers. Questions whose answers people do not know, will receive no answers.

answered Sep 28, 2016 by WOLF (537,920 points)
+1 vote

No sometimes I get it all wrong lol

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (1,930,540 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...