5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Hence, cake is always an option?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
Bluegenel


Random question

Who decorated your home


answers 4

views 15


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,065

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,726

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,046

  comments
116 Online
8 members and 108 guests online

If someone told you, " Don't count money in front of me, it's bad manners." --would you be offended?

+1 vote
40 views
asked Sep 21, 2016 in Finances by UnfulfilledDesires (2,756,960 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote

No, I'd probably apologize for forgetting my manners because that is something I grew up learning to never do. 

answered Sep 21, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)
+1 vote

Not heard of that one before.  If it was a significant amount to which they might have had access, I'd suspect them of having their fingers in the till. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Sep 21, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,810 points)
+1 vote

Not at all.

answered Sep 22, 2016 by WOLF (648,940 points)
+1 vote

Never heard that before. I might be offended, assuming they were being serious. It depends how much money, like I wouldn't count wads of cash in front of my poor friends (not that I have wads of cash) but yeah.

I'd most likely think they were joking, laugh in their face, and continue to count money.

Although the majority of my transactions happen with my debit card, so...


That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

answered Sep 22, 2016 by nocturnal_snow (65,700 points)
+1 vote

I wouldn't understand why they would say that. But I would probably just blow it off

answered Oct 1, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
+1 vote

I wouldn't be offended, but I would tell them " pfffft, don't tell me what I should or should not be doing, Manners Police."


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 4 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+1 vote

I would laugh like hell and continue to count my money:)

answered Jan 4 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...