6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

From the Archives

The art of recliner sleeping.


Total Activity

279,027

  total posts

34,857

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,343

  total posts

936

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
133 Online
5 members and 128 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Are you addicted to anything?

+8 votes
58 views
asked Sep 24, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Cinders717 (3,656,770 points)
Addicted to my boyfriend:)

16 Answers

+3 votes

My grandkids 


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Sep 24, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,843,380 points)
+4 votes

Unfortunately, many things, but none of them are 100% a must have.

answered Sep 24, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)
+6 votes

Yeah, sugar. Have bad cravings ,and caffeine.  

 Have the upper hand on a porn/ sex addiction  at the moment. 

 

answered Sep 24, 2016 by lungclam (46,800 points)
+4 votes

Dogs, women, sleep, nuts.

answered Sep 24, 2016 by WOLF (674,810 points)
+4 votes

men n chocolate

answered Sep 24, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,130,510 points)
+5 votes

No.

answered Sep 24, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (555,060 points)
+4 votes

Not addicted but have to watch sugar and carb intake, and can'5 do without my cats and dogs, dark chocolate with nuts!

answered Sep 24, 2016 by Lasuz (1,329,840 points)
+4 votes

fishing, women and beer  

answered Sep 24, 2016 by bobboy (495,390 points)
+4 votes

Food and eating for the wrong reasons.

answered Sep 24, 2016 by carnivaljoe (512,810 points)
+3 votes

Sex.

But I have been forced to give sex with other people up cold turkey.  Pretty nasty withdrawal symptoms.  Now I only have cold sweats at night.

I am still allowed to have self sex, if I don't bother anyone.  It keeps me sane.

answered Sep 24, 2016 by Welloone (750,650 points)
+5 votes

Cigarettes, but I quit two years ago yay.

Coffee, but I did go from 8 - 10 cups a day to only 2 or 3, yay

Working out.  Not sure how I even did it when I was a smoker, yuck. 


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Oct 25, 2016 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
keep it up!
aw, thank you!
you are welcome.  You were always a sweetheart, and it is an accomplishment that should be celebrated
aw, thank you, and glad you found your way over here.  :)
+4 votes

Coffee and cigarettes.

Coffee ~ I just go with it

Cigarettes ~ I haven't smoked in 14 years, but I know if I took a drag off a cigarette right now, I'd be right back up to a pack a day in no time.

answered Oct 25, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,232,450 points)
+3 votes

Yes. Crackology Reloaded.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Oct 25, 2016 by Bluegenel (2,093,801 points)
+3 votes

Yeah, I think I have a problem with video games like over half of other 12 year olds.

answered Nov 6, 2016 by AlphaDialga7 (17,600 points)
+3 votes

Reading!!!:)  I LOVE to read!!!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by piggywiggy (4,990 points)
Me too. Ever since grad school though, haven't had the time to devote to it as I used to. All that research.
+2 votes

baseball


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 26, 2016 by curiousguy (837,970 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...