6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

?????? ??????????


answers 1

views 23


asked by
bobboy



What about the condiments?


answers 2

views 14


asked by
wudaddy



What do you think of people that are just too quiet?


answers 4

views 11


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

When was the last time goodbye said it all?


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
138 Online
4 members and 134 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What is the most foolish choice you ever made

+6 votes
24 views

as far as dating or marital choices?  I notice Blue allows anonymous posts (thanks Blue) for embarrassing questions only, so use it if you need it.

asked Oct 4, 2016 in Dating by Lasuz (1,329,460 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Dating someone out of guilt


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Oct 4, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,843,260 points)
I can relate.
+1 vote

Dating someone who hid their true nature till I was hooked!

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)
+1 vote

breaking my own heart continuously because I knew it couldn't be what I wanted


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (836,090 points)
+2 votes

Pity dating


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (827,550 points)
+2 votes

Trusting that he wouldn't hit me again. 

Meh, that's kinda depressing. Pity-dating is always a bad idea too, you never 'learn to like them'


That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

answered Jan 11 by nocturnal_snow (76,510 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...