6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Not a big nuisance in the grand scheme of things, but it annoys me.


answers 1

views 33


asked by
Tabbycat1



Bad Joke Wednesday


answers 2

views 19


asked by
snr



What is the most ridiculous way someone has tried to flirt with you?


answers 4

views 21


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Stressors and things that enhance your life


Total Activity

279,027

  total posts

34,857

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,343

  total posts

936

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
133 Online
5 members and 128 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What is the most foolish choice you ever made

+6 votes
24 views

as far as dating or marital choices?  I notice Blue allows anonymous posts (thanks Blue) for embarrassing questions only, so use it if you need it.

asked Oct 4, 2016 in Dating by Lasuz (1,329,840 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Dating someone out of guilt


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Oct 4, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,843,380 points)
I can relate.
+1 vote

Dating someone who hid their true nature till I was hooked!

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,656,730 points)
+1 vote

breaking my own heart continuously because I knew it couldn't be what I wanted


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (837,970 points)
+2 votes

Pity dating


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (828,470 points)
+2 votes

Trusting that he wouldn't hit me again. 

Meh, that's kinda depressing. Pity-dating is always a bad idea too, you never 'learn to like them'


That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

answered Jan 11 by nocturnal_snow (76,590 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...