12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,305 total posts

23,486 questions

112,909 answers

62,910 comments

469 members

42 Online
10 members and 32 guests online

Do you think it is very important to practise good personal hygiene daily?

+4 votes
47 views

Do you have any particular personal grooming and hygiene rituals that you must practise regularly and consistently?

For example, I have got to shower daily, wash my hands daily after using the toilet and after eating my meals, and I have to brush my teeth too.

Practising good personal hygiene habits is very critical to preventing any growth and development of any type of acne, rashes, or fungus on your body.

From my own observation, the main reason why anyone has acne, rashes, or fungus on any part of their bodies is because they did not bother to take the time nor the effort to wash and clean themselves properly and thoroughly on a regular and consistent basis.

Washing your body to make it very clean is the best way to avoid having any type of bacterial or viral infection starting to grow on your body in the first place.

You just have to set the time and the effort daily to cleanse yourself of all the many different impurities that pollute your body whenever you leave your house to go to school or to work.

The effective and efficient removal of all the impurities that are plaguing your body is the primary means of getting rid of any early growth and development of any potential new acne, rashes, or fungal medical conditions on your body.

Obviously, people who already have any acne, rashes, or fungus growing or developing on their bodies can definitely either stop or delay the growth and development of such unsightly and disgusting bacterial/ viral infections immediately within a very short period of time after they have been discovered.

They just have to seek the help, advice and medical treatment of professional skincare specialists, such as dermatologists, for a certain time frame, until their skin problems have been completely solved and healed.

Do not suffer in silence because you have any acne, rashes, or fungus growing on any part of your body, as it certainly can be treated very easily and very quickly, often within a very reasonable period of time after specialized medicated skincare regiments have been introduced and followed religiously.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Oct 23, 2016 in Polls by Ronnio (177,470 points)

7 Answers

+4 votes

I actually don't know anyone who doesn't shower, clean teeth and wash hands everyday, that's normed.  You don't get extra points for being normal...


Oh and not washing is not why you get acne. Acne occurs when your pores produce too much sebum, and is commonly caused by hormone changes.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Oct 23, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,209,490 points)
+1 vote

No. I pride myself on having a chronic case of B O and bad breath.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Oct 23, 2016 by BUFFER (1,385,530 points)
+1 vote


I do an absolute minimum...I don't have that many ticks left on my clock to waste them.

answered Oct 23, 2016 by carnivaljoe (487,890 points)
+1 vote

Of course it is.

answered Oct 23, 2016 by WOLF (538,280 points)
0 votes

Absolutely everyday 


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Oct 24, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,855,000 points)
FeFe..do you smell like a Rose ?
A dozen roses. Lol
Like Rosey O'Donnell x 12...that's a lota rose.
Lol
0 votes

I shower daily sometimes twice if I am working outside.  I think care of your body is healthy, cleanliness is next to Godliness is what is said;)

answered Jan 2 by Cinders717 (1,960,510 points)
0 votes

Listen, Ro, this is a dumb question.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 2 by lavender (1,126,600 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...