5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Am I missing something here -


answers 1

views 16


asked by
anonymous


Random question

What's the funniest thing you’ve done to AVOID having sex?


answers 7

views 26


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,401

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,720

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,062

  total posts

709

  questions

3,257

  answers

1,096

  comments
123 Online
4 members and 119 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

OMG. Guess what ive just heard?

+4 votes
28 views

I'd do a happy dance but my arthritis is killing me...


You can eat Dark Chocolate on a low-carb diet!!!!!!


Oh (insert your diety here ) is good.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Oct 26, 2016 in Featured List by Glasgowbelle (1,370,900 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

Dark chocolate is supposed to help prevent dementia and Alzheimers.  If true it is exciting.

answered Oct 26, 2016 by Lasuz (1,299,200 points)
+3 votes

That's music to my ears 


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Oct 26, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,540 points)
+3 votes

Oh, if I only liked dark chocolate. : (


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Oct 26, 2016 by easyjolene (857,040 points)
+1 vote

Antioxidant-rich, but you only need a little piece. The good news is it contains less sugar than milk chocolate, so I don't overindulge.   The more pure, the better.  Over here, it's harder to find anything more than 85% pure.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Sep 13 by lavender (2,514,260 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...