5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

How can something ordinary seem wonderfully beautiful or wonderfully sad?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

COULD YOU FORGIVE YOUR FRIEND FOR CHEATING WITH YOUR SPOUSE?


answers 8

views 42


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,065

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,726

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,046

  comments
118 Online
8 members and 110 guests online

OMG. Guess what ive just heard?

+4 votes
28 views

I'd do a happy dance but my arthritis is killing me...


You can eat Dark Chocolate on a low-carb diet!!!!!!


Oh (insert your diety here ) is good.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Oct 26, 2016 in Featured List by Glasgowbelle (1,369,690 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

Dark chocolate is supposed to help prevent dementia and Alzheimers.  If true it is exciting.

answered Oct 26, 2016 by Lasuz (1,296,600 points)
+3 votes

That's music to my ears 


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Oct 26, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,290 points)
+3 votes

Oh, if I only liked dark chocolate. : (


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Oct 26, 2016 by easyjolene (855,040 points)
+1 vote

Antioxidant-rich, but you only need a little piece. The good news is it contains less sugar than milk chocolate, so I don't overindulge.   The more pure, the better.  Over here, it's harder to find anything more than 85% pure.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Sep 13 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...