To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,649
Visits Yesterday: 16,757













































+7 votes
92 views

Among the members here, who would you vote for as being

(1)  the most extreme person (for better or for worse) on the far RIGHT? (no more than three)

(2) the most extreme person (for better or for worse) on the far LEFT?  (no more than three)

One thing's for sure: we certainly cover the entire spectrum!  Vive la difference!  

in Politics by (691,330 points)

3 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

What JPT said, people's politics are just one aspect of their persona. The rest of the time their fine!!! (Joke)

I take on board what blue said too but to be honest, the politics on here is child's play compared to other sites I visit. 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,829,080 points)
+4 votes

I don't like to name names, but I hope people appreciate that on AO most if not all their posts would be pulled. Not that I really need to make the point. Just sayin'.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,776,391 points)
+5 votes

Without naming names, the funny thing is,the people who are the most direct opposite of me politically and who are really passionate about their views, are also people who I enjoy talking with about other topics. I've found quite a few areas in common with AOR's extreme far right people, so I try to remember that our political views are only one part of who we are. I have had many a fun, interesting conversation with several of them even though our politics are polar opposites. 


by (2,251,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...