6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What happened to you when you were a child


answers 1

views 13


asked by
Lasuz



back on the desktop version, wooooo


answers 2

views 10


asked by
curiousguy



Why do some like it hot?


answers 7

views 17


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

It starts with two fundamental questions: Tree or no tree; real or artificial?


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
140 Online
4 members and 136 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What is the first thing people usually notice about you?

+8 votes
94 views
asked Oct 31, 2016 in All The Rest by Lasuz (1,329,460 points)

16 Answers

+3 votes

my smile

answered Oct 31, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,128,620 points)
; )
+5 votes

They don't tend to tell me what they notice. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (1,050,630 points)
+5 votes

Not sure really.  My boyfriend says it was my smile, and others say its my very long wavy thick dark hair lol.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)
+5 votes

My hair. It's hard to not see a redhead unfortunately.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by lavender (2,752,120 points)
+5 votes

How tall I am.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by hearmenow (218,540 points)
+5 votes

My height is always mentioned 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,422,190 points)
+6 votes

My machete.... and all the blood dripping from it. 

answered Oct 31, 2016 by 53maleprison (99,370 points)
Lol
Jason, is that you on Friday 13th?
+5 votes

Usually the Two Labradors, I always get "how cute" or how sweet"

At work my no nonsense style


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Archerchef (1,915,230 points)
+5 votes

That I speak my mind. In a good way. :)


Don't take life so seriously. It's not like any of us are getting out alive!!

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Blarinerin (314,180 points)
+7 votes


My 'striking appearance' so I've been told.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by carnivaljoe (512,730 points)
; )
+3 votes

They don't tell me.

answered Oct 31, 2016 by WOLF (674,110 points)
+6 votes

I'd like to think that it is my demeanor, face, or something like that but the real answer is that it's probably my breasts

answered Oct 31, 2016 by SurrealOptimism (175,050 points)
+4 votes

My eyes 


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Oct 31, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,843,260 points)
Pools of shimmering seduction I would guess
Lol. Probably so
+3 votes

My hair is the biggest joke in my school. *goes underwater at a swimming party* "OMG! It's still perfect!" *we had to write something nice about everyone in our class* "Nice Hair" *video chats friend after taking a shower* ":O your hair is messed up! Finally! After all these years!" #PerfectHair

answered Nov 6, 2016 by AlphaDialga7 (17,520 points)
+1 vote

That I am the **** of the Century!

answered Nov 21, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)
+2 votes

when they first meet me, that I walk with a limp, and have cerebral palsy.  When they get to know me, my humor


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 1, 2016 by curiousguy (836,090 points)
Humor is very attractive.
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...