5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

People diagnosed with terminal illness out live many with projected lengthy life spans


answers 1

views 5


anonymous


Random question

How often do you measure your height?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
WOLF


Total Activity

267,194

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,570

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,855

  total posts

679

  questions

3,107

  answers

1,069

  comments
105 Online
5 members and 100 guests online

Have you ever put your paw in your mouth? [poll]

+3 votes
20 views

http://www.ronsonwriter.com/images/stories/health&medicine/footinmouth.jpg

.............................:B)

Choices:
Yes (4 votes)
Not me! (0 votes)
I plead the fifth (2 votes)
asked Nov 1, 2016 in Featured List by Beemerdoc (579,150 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Nov 1, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,290 points)
0 votes

Hourly.  Pawsonally It is difficult to not sometimes.

answered Feb 3 by Lasuz (1,298,200 points)
0 votes

Everyday as well.   I try to catch myself, and I expect others to call me on it if I don't notice, otherwise it's not my problem, it's theirs.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Feb 3 by lavender (2,504,300 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...