5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What did you make fun of (or were completely against) until you tried it out for yourself?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

What famous person is most like you?


answers 1

views 11


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
5 members and 61 guests online

Don't forget they carry rabies so if bitten seek aid immediately.

+4 votes
19 views
related to an answer for: Have you ever been attacked by a bat?
asked Nov 1, 2016 in Wildlife by WOLF (650,850 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
I think so.    There are bat caves up north, I think in Shasta or Lassen, I forget which place.  I loved walking through those.  I think bats are so cute.

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Nov 1, 2016 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
Cute but could cause painful death through rabies.
Not one rabies case that I am aware of at the caves or in the bat sanctuary that I have gone to.
I like those large fruit bats in Latin America...they like to prey on horses, cows, etc...just light on theie backs and suck their blood...??
Yes besides South America, they are also in Africa. They have a wingspan of 6 feet and therefore their nickname is, "The Flying Foxes".  If they suck blood, they are also vampires.
Those sound disgusting.  Yikes.
+2 votes

No but my Aunt had one get into her upstairs and her sons did kill it.  

answered Nov 1, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

ive never seen a bat in person....and I don't want 2

answered Nov 1, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,140 points)
Don't blame you.
(0=
What is the meaning of that emotion?
it's a smiley face
better?
Yes, Thank you.
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...