6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What do people mean when they say The President has been very Presidential today?


answers 1

views 9


asked by
Bluegenel



What was one of the best parties you’ve ever been to?


answers 2

views 5


asked by
Cinders717



Breastfeeding - What is the big deal


answers 7

views 47


asked by
Archerchef


From the Archives

Question for the drinkers on this site....


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
138 Online
4 members and 134 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Have you ever had a massage?

+7 votes
109 views

We Rise By Lifting Others!

asked Nov 6, 2016 in Diet and Health by Gigi57 (1,843,260 points)

20 Answers

+5 votes

yup, but it was from a guy I shouldn't have allowed to give me a massage

answered Nov 6, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,128,620 points)
Was it uncomfortable?
nope it was nice....
Oh I see. Don't let Bob know
I wont
+5 votes

No not really.  Only had a head, neck and shoulders massage.  I am way to selfconcious to get naked under a sheet and let anybody massage my body lol.  I'd would have a heart attack lol :)

answered Nov 6, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)
Lol
+5 votes

Yeah, but not a spa massage. There is this weird thing we do in my choir class where for stretches, we massage the person's shoulders who is on our right.

answered Nov 6, 2016 by AlphaDialga7 (17,520 points)
Sounds good to me
+5 votes

No.  I don't want any strange person touching my body.

Yea, I'm weird that way.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Nov 6, 2016 by easyjolene (872,210 points)
Now I feel like a slut
No, you're just more adventurous than I am.
Nudity doesn't bother me. It probably should but I just don't see it like others I guess
Nudity doesn't bother me either, hell if I had my way I'd be naked all the time.  I just don't want anyone's hands on me.  Kind of like this, you can look at the menu, you just can't order....lol
lol I understand well said
Thanks Gigi!  I hope you and your man have a wonderful, memorable time together!
Thank you I'm going to do my part in having a good time
+5 votes

Yes, and it didn't involve any awkward areas. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Nov 6, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (1,050,630 points)
Cool
+4 votes

When I was in college, I used to GIVE massages.  I bartered them for haircuts from the "dorm barber," whose room was directly over ours, four floors down.  He would come up to our room, get his massage, and then literally slither down the stairs to his room.  LOL

I just sort of picked up a knack for giving massages when I was in high school.  It was not something I tried to "use" for unfair advantage, I should point out.  I was FAR too up tight then.  


answered Nov 6, 2016 by Media4u2 (395,150 points)
Your wife is lucky!
She SHOULD be... but she's not really a fan of massages, so I rarely give a massage these days.  We have a friend who wants a massage every time she comes over to visit, and I think she's the one who has been the recipient of my last three massages.  Mrs Media is OK with it because our friend is lesbian and there ain't nuttin' goin' on.  LOL
If only I could have one every night I would probably sleep better
I would be happy to volunteer one each night, but either you're too far away or my arms aren't long enough. LOL
Stretch you can do it. Lol
+5 votes

Not professionally but my husband will rub me down every once in a while. He is the only person I tolerate touching my back.

answered Nov 6, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (554,180 points)
Lucky you!
+5 votes

Too many time to count


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Nov 6, 2016 by Archerchef (1,915,230 points)
+5 votes

Yes, many. Some also included happy ending.

answered Nov 6, 2016 by 53maleprison (99,370 points)
Holy moly
Yeah, Holly and Molly... both ;)
LMAO
+5 votes

Many times, but currently im broke so im unable to go get one. In my area it costs $80-$120.00. I once considered a degree in massage therapy. I'm reconsidering it again as a secondary career. Get a massage and enjoy. Oh, I prefer a female masseuse!


Gloss¥~

answered Nov 6, 2016 by Glossy (25,010 points)
I hear you on the cost in the US, it is a bit pricey.  I also hear hear you on the broke, been there, done that a long time ago.

Will keep my fingers crossed your fortunes improve soon
Appreciate it, thanku!
+6 votes

Yes many and for the last 4 years, with the same massage therapist!  He is eye candy as well as having the best hands for a relaxing and stress relieving, muscle stretching massage.  

answered Nov 6, 2016 by Hulagirl55 (66,880 points)
Nice
+4 votes

Yes.  Heavenly.  I used to get them when working designing chips.  Very stressful work.  About every two weeks I would go for a deep tissue massage.  It made me feel great.  But I really needed one every week to keep the stress at bay.  I need to find a person local here.

answered Nov 6, 2016 by Welloone (750,430 points)
Deep tissue hurts me. I like Swedish
I needed to go after the knotted muscles.  Mostly in my back and neck.  I should have gone for the "full body" massage, but didn't.  It cost extra.
Ya but sometimes taking care for you body help your body pay it back to you
I also went to the chiropractor every week.  I still am getting the benefits of that.
Your doing it right!!
+4 votes

Yes, I had a full body massage, it was so good! I could have fallen asleep.

answered Nov 6, 2016 by kisses'n'hugs (76,980 points)
I actually did once. I was embarrassed
+4 votes

Yes, full body which is heavenly. I'd love to have regular ones but they are a luxury. I'd also like to try a lymphatic drainage massage...great for detox.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered Nov 7, 2016 by gettinslim45 (221,800 points)
Never heard of that kind. Wow
+4 votes

I used to regularly visit a licensed masseuse. She was a Chinese and Venezuelan beauty that walked on my back at will and cracked the right spots every time. I tipped her well, so my price were lower than average.

Now, I get massages after every physical therapy session.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 7, 2016 by king313 (827,550 points)
That's wonderful
+4 votes

Yes - I sometimes get them when I'm vacationing at a resort that has a nice spa on the premises. It's sooo relaxing. And soooo expensive!

answered Nov 7, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,231,790 points)
Awesome
+2 votes

Lots of them, some more than just a massage!

answered Dec 8, 2016 by HubbyOChris (9,040 points)
+2 votes

Only one "professional" massage.  My wife does better.

answered Dec 8, 2016 by hearmenow (218,540 points)
+2 votes

Not in a massage parlor or spa environment , but I used to date a physical therapist,  she  was pretty good at them....

And once when I took a customer to a strip club,  a dancer came up stood behind me and started rubbing my shoulders asked if I'd like a private dance.  I said  no thanks , that feels pretty cool though.   She smiled, said .that i was pretty tense....then Gave me a 20 minute neck and shoulder massage, popped my back kissed my check, smiled  and walked away.....  I think I fell in Love that day

answered Dec 8, 2016 by Boxer1 (259,860 points)
+2 votes

Yep.    I get therapeutic massage routinely and have fir 20+ years.   

answered Dec 17, 2016 by Sunlady1120 (790 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...