To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 14,114
Visits Yesterday: 40,486













































+8 votes
960 views

We Rise By Lifting Others!

in Diet and Health by (1,877,930 points)

21 Answers

+5 votes

yup, but it was from a guy I shouldn't have allowed to give me a massage

by (3,100,040 points)
0
Was it uncomfortable?
+1
nope it was nice....
+2
Oh I see. Don't let Bob know
0
I wont
+5 votes

No not really.  Only had a head, neck and shoulders massage.  I am way to selfconcious to get naked under a sheet and let anybody massage my body lol.  I'd would have a heart attack lol :)

by (5,058,010 points)
0
Lol
+5 votes

Yeah, but not a spa massage. There is this weird thing we do in my choir class where for stretches, we massage the person's shoulders who is on our right.

by (18,240 points)
0
Sounds good to me
+5 votes

No.  I don't want any strange person touching my body.

Yea, I'm weird that way.

by
+1
Now I feel like a slut
0
No, you're just more adventurous than I am.
+1
Nudity doesn't bother me. It probably should but I just don't see it like others I guess
0
Nudity doesn't bother me either, hell if I had my way I'd be naked all the time.  I just don't want anyone's hands on me.  Kind of like this, you can look at the menu, you just can't order....lol
0
lol I understand well said
0
Thanks Gigi!  I hope you and your man have a wonderful, memorable time together!
0
Thank you I'm going to do my part in having a good time
+5 votes

Yes, and it didn't involve any awkward areas. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

by (1,072,000 points)
0
Cool
+4 votes

When I was in college, I used to GIVE massages.  I bartered them for haircuts from the "dorm barber," whose room was directly over ours, four floors down.  He would come up to our room, get his massage, and then literally slither down the stairs to his room.  LOL

I just sort of picked up a knack for giving massages when I was in high school.  It was not something I tried to "use" for unfair advantage, I should point out.  I was FAR too up tight then.  


by (707,070 points)
0
Your wife is lucky!
0
She SHOULD be... but she's not really a fan of massages, so I rarely give a massage these days.  We have a friend who wants a massage every time she comes over to visit, and I think she's the one who has been the recipient of my last three massages.  Mrs Media is OK with it because our friend is lesbian and there ain't nuttin' goin' on.  LOL
0
If only I could have one every night I would probably sleep better
0
I would be happy to volunteer one each night, but either you're too far away or my arms aren't long enough. LOL
0
Stretch you can do it. Lol
+5 votes

Not professionally but my husband will rub me down every once in a while. He is the only person I tolerate touching my back.

by (677,910 points)
0
Lucky you!
+5 votes

Too many time to count


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,690 points)
+5 votes

Yes, many. Some also included happy ending.

by (324,920 points)
0
Holy moly
0
Yeah, Holly and Molly... both ;)
0
LMAO
+5 votes

Many times, but currently im broke so im unable to go get one. In my area it costs $80-$120.00. I once considered a degree in massage therapy. I'm reconsidering it again as a secondary career. Get a massage and enjoy. Oh, I prefer a female masseuse!


Gloss¥~

by (28,020 points)
0
I hear you on the cost in the US, it is a bit pricey.  I also hear hear you on the broke, been there, done that a long time ago.

Will keep my fingers crossed your fortunes improve soon
0
Appreciate it, thanku!
+6 votes

Yes many and for the last 4 years, with the same massage therapist!  He is eye candy as well as having the best hands for a relaxing and stress relieving, muscle stretching massage.  

by (68,530 points)
0
Nice
+4 votes

Yes.  Heavenly.  I used to get them when working designing chips.  Very stressful work.  About every two weeks I would go for a deep tissue massage.  It made me feel great.  But I really needed one every week to keep the stress at bay.  I need to find a person local here.

by (1,412,770 points)
0
Deep tissue hurts me. I like Swedish
0
I needed to go after the knotted muscles.  Mostly in my back and neck.  I should have gone for the "full body" massage, but didn't.  It cost extra.
0
Ya but sometimes taking care for you body help your body pay it back to you
0
I also went to the chiropractor every week.  I still am getting the benefits of that.
0
Your doing it right!!
+4 votes

Yes, I had a full body massage, it was so good! I could have fallen asleep.

by (77,520 points)
0
I actually did once. I was embarrassed
+4 votes

Yes, full body which is heavenly. I'd love to have regular ones but they are a luxury. I'd also like to try a lymphatic drainage massage...great for detox.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

by (284,280 points)
0
Never heard of that kind. Wow
+4 votes

I used to regularly visit a licensed masseuse. She was a Chinese and Venezuelan beauty that walked on my back at will and cracked the right spots every time. I tipped her well, so my price were lower than average.

Now, I get massages after every physical therapy session.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,172,600 points)
0
That's wonderful
+4 votes

Yes - I sometimes get them when I'm vacationing at a resort that has a nice spa on the premises. It's sooo relaxing. And soooo expensive!

by (2,281,970 points)
+1
Awesome
+2 votes

Lots of them, some more than just a massage!

by (17,530 points)
+2 votes

Only one "professional" massage.  My wife does better.

by (230,040 points)
+2 votes

Not in a massage parlor or spa environment , but I used to date a physical therapist,  she  was pretty good at them....

And once when I took a customer to a strip club,  a dancer came up stood behind me and started rubbing my shoulders asked if I'd like a private dance.  I said  no thanks , that feels pretty cool though.   She smiled, said .that i was pretty tense....then Gave me a 20 minute neck and shoulder massage, popped my back kissed my check, smiled  and walked away.....  I think I fell in Love that day

by (292,750 points)
+2 votes

Yep.    I get therapeutic massage routinely and have fir 20+ years.   

by (790 points)
0 votes

Yes I have it is great if you are stressed 

by (1,560 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...