Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 16,661
Visits Yesterday: 29,728













































+9 votes
1,156 views

Very self concious even at the doctor even though it is pretty darn good lol

in Intimacy by (505,940 points)

25 Answers

+6 votes

Yes, and it has nothing to do with being physically fit. We all have that one area that we feel needs more work than others, even if no one else notices it.  

by
0
Amen:)
0
That's true!
+5 votes

My reasons for not wanting people to see it have nothing to do with self-consciousness. 

by (1,072,000 points)
+5 votes

It's embarrassing and I like to keep it covered in front of others-of course it would be a lot cooler if we were all 5'10 with long legs and perky breast-fortunately nobody looks at it so it's not a ongoing concern or anything.

by
0
For me at this point in time, am the same as you;)
+5 votes

Yeah, I'm about 10 inches difference between my chest and my waist right now whereas i'm usually about 12 inches so i feel pudgy.

by (297,560 points)
+5 votes

Yes, stretch marks from having two kids even though the rest of me looks ok

by (68,530 points)
+1
My mum told me the more stretch marks a woman has the more she loves her children, and nobody should ever feel the need to hide how much they love their children
+6 votes

If I get naked, there is always the chance that Capt Ahab will mistake me for Moby the whale so I keep my self covered up.

Experience has shown me that no one wants to see me naked.  Even doctors seem to find reasons to avoid that.

by (1,598,670 points)
+6 votes

No but I use to be

by (54,750 points)
+5 votes

Not at all.

by (620,180 points)
+6 votes

not really. not because I think I'm perfect but because as I get older I'm more accepting of myself. 

by (504,440 points)
+4 votes

Yes, very much.

by (133,340 points)
+3 votes

Not at all especially in front of women.

by (743,470 points)
+3 votes

Yes, I am. I've never liked my looks since 1967, really.  THEN, fresh out of high school, athletic, etc.

NOW, not the healthiest specimen in the world.  In fact, the opposite.  Many scars on my legs and chest don't help, either.

by (894,480 points)
+2 votes

Not really, I am in good shape and even it I were not not, my body is who I am.  Most of the year I live in an area where FKK (nude) and topless are common, even with 90 Y/O grannies.

Nudity is NBD for me and a lot of my friends.

by (2,906,320 points)
+3 votes

sometimes when i'm not in a good shape, but i'm not ashamed of it.

by (29,000 points)
+3 votes

no, strangely enough.  If i trust the person enough to be naked with them, what do I have to worry about?

by (1,189,840 points)
+1 vote
No, maybe the first time i was naked in front of a lover, but never really since then.
by (577,390 points)
+2 votes

yeah. i kinda miss being flat chested and i hate how everyone told me to gain weight when i was tiny and now that ive gained weight i feel disgusted with myself.

by (47,800 points)
+2 votes

Not at all. Matter of fact, years ago I was very much into nudity and enjoyed being nude around others.

by (87,260 points)
+2 votes

Yes :( :(

by (1,780 points)
0 votes

Nope.  I'm very comfortable with my body.  The older I have gotten...the more accepting I am of any flaws.         I am nowhere near perfect...and I don't care.   I think I look pretty smoking...  

by (22,380 points)
0 votes

No. I was for years but as I've gotten older, I accept it. 

by
0 votes

simply put, yes

by (1,840 points)
0 votes

NO......I AM IN PRETTY GOOD SHAPE FOR MY AGE...AND I THINK THAT WE ALL HAVE PROB SPOTS.  CERTAINLY..... AM NOT THE YOUNG STUD I USED TO BE....BUT I AM NOT THE OLD FART SOME THINK I AM NOW !!!  IF THE NEIGHBORS WOULD NOT CARE...I'D MOW THE LAWN NAKED....CUZ I LOVE THE SUN....BUT TOO MANY OTHERS ARE SHY OR OFFENDED EASILY.


by (6,340 points)
0 votes

Why should "I" be self-conscious of "your" naked body?

by (8,200 points)
0 votes

Not really. I know I'm fat. Big deal. As soon as I started taking anti-psychotics I piled on the weight. Unfortunate side-effects of medication.

by (4,243,331 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...