10 Members have donated this month.
12 Members are needed ideally.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue  Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
87 Online
3 members and 84 guests online

Today is November 11th Veterans Day

+3 votes
15 views

Have you told a Veteran how much you appreciate(d) their service? You may not think it's a big deal... but it is! If everyone wants to have a group hug, here is a damn good place to start!

Have you hugged your Vet today?


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

asked Nov 11, 2016 in Featured List by lady4u (274,740 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I did; about fifty times.

I drove my truck in the parade today with a Vet on board, then went to the VFW and helped serve them.

I am always inspired by their strength and courage from the PFCs to the full birds. They are an amazing group of men and women.

................................:B)


Eat more Chicken...........leave the bacon alone!!

answered Nov 12, 2016 by Beemerdoc (579,670 points)
Good job*
+2 votes

I've told my Father but, I can't hug him.  He lives too far away!


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Nov 11, 2016 by easyjolene (745,380 points)
Just acknowledging him is a *good hug*! They are too humble to tell you how much it means! Thank q!
+2 votes

Good thought. I will now


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Nov 11, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,852,540 points)
Your so sweet!
+2 votes

Yes, I have.  Proud to do so!

answered Nov 12, 2016 by Media4u2 (355,550 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...