4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Have you ever felt like ..Humanity's Death Sentence?


answers 1

views 12


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

For those who have it-how is socialized medicine?


answers 4

views 35


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

266,226

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,926

  answers

81,791

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,887

  total posts

542

  questions

2,463

  answers

882

  comments
134 Online
3 members and 131 guests online

Today is November 11th Veterans Day

+3 votes
15 views

Have you told a Veteran how much you appreciate(d) their service? You may not think it's a big deal... but it is! If everyone wants to have a group hug, here is a damn good place to start!

Have you hugged your Vet today?


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

asked Nov 11, 2016 in Featured List by lady4u (271,920 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I did; about fifty times.

I drove my truck in the parade today with a Vet on board, then went to the VFW and helped serve them.

I am always inspired by their strength and courage from the PFCs to the full birds. They are an amazing group of men and women.

................................:B)

answered Nov 12, 2016 by Beemerdoc (579,150 points)
Good job*
+2 votes

I've told my Father but, I can't hug him.  He lives too far away!


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Nov 11, 2016 by easyjolene (853,440 points)
Just acknowledging him is a *good hug*! They are too humble to tell you how much it means! Thank q!
+2 votes

Good thought. I will now


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Nov 11, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,841,710 points)
Your so sweet!
+2 votes

Yes, I have.  Proud to do so!

answered Nov 12, 2016 by Media4u2 (387,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...