5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

The new Ghostbusters movie was denied release in China. Is this ridiculous?


answers 1

views 9


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

What works really well ?


answers 4

views 17


asked by
mc2000


Total Activity

267,189

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,567

  answers

81,976

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,850

  total posts

679

  questions

3,104

  answers

1,067

  comments
108 Online
4 members and 104 guests online

What meds do you take every morning?

+6 votes
67 views

Decongestant and an antihistamine

asked Nov 16, 2016 in Diet and Health by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)

18 Answers

+2 votes

Allergy pill and sometimes an ibuprofen for my back. Then all of my supplements.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered Nov 16, 2016 by gettinslim45 (206,050 points)
+2 votes

yes see

Image result for pills

answered Nov 16, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,550 points)
+5 votes

Coffee.  Lots of coffee.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Welloone (732,370 points)
Is coffee a drug?  Then in that case add two cups of coffee to my list.
I don't know, but YES.
+3 votes

Levothyroxine for hypothyroidism and Sudafed so I don't spend the next 12 hours sneezing uncontrollably.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,169,710 points)
I am on Synthroid.
+2 votes

I take a stomach pill in the morning....


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,370,050 points)
+3 votes

Allergy Pill, Beta Blocker, 3 Anti-Thyroid Pills and a Pepsid.


answered Nov 16, 2016 by hnygrl (358,460 points)
+3 votes

Coffee is a must...and a low dose aspirin


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Nov 16, 2016 by lavender (2,504,040 points)
+2 votes

Lots of vitamins and a couple of tablespoons of ACV.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Patresi (271,890 points)
+3 votes

None I'm supposed to take aspirin but I don't.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by anonymous
+2 votes

Coffee with two Labradors and a cute Lady


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Archerchef (1,869,530 points)
+4 votes

A f'n boat load.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,984,891 points)
+2 votes

I take a prenatal vitamin.  I'm not pregnant or trying to get pregnant; I just like the power-packed combo of vitamins.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by SurrealOptimism (171,690 points)
Prenatals are very healthy and good for women even if not pregnant or planning to be. Great for you:)
Thanks and I totally agree...I've experienced notable changes in my hair, skin, nails, energy levels and overall feeling of health since taking them again
+2 votes

I just drink orange Konsyl for digestive issues and take several supplements.

The only medication I take is at night for pain.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by Lasuz (1,298,150 points)
+2 votes

Aleve for my hip.  

answered Nov 16, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)
+2 votes
pain meds 

"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 16, 2016 by king313 (803,690 points)
+2 votes

 Allergy meds only when needed 


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Nov 17, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,290 points)
+2 votes

Pain meds


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 19, 2016 by king313 (803,690 points)
+1 vote

a few natural supplements through out the day, not just all at once.

answered Nov 19, 2016 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...