6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

The Scottish National Party have won this general election..


answers 1

views 12


asked by
Glasgowbelle



Were you ever friends with someone until they got too big/famous for you?


answers 2

views 23


asked by
Cinders717



What IS the magic word?


answers 7

views 30


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

Why does this happen?


Total Activity

278,155

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,568

  answers

84,160

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,471

  total posts

839

  questions

3,712

  answers

1,775

  comments

144

  chats
137 Online
5 members and 132 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

How does it make you feel, knowing that you are talking with your fingers?

+2 votes
48 views

Can too much finger talking, create a mental breakdown?

asked Nov 17, 2016 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

When I talk with my fingers ... awww never mind I'm not even gonna say it

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Boxer1 (259,820 points)
Spill it, make us ladies ...wet!
Ha ha...let's just say I'm magic
Hummm!
+4 votes

I'm Italian


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Nov 17, 2016 by lavender (2,740,220 points)
So am I.
I was being facetious.  We do tend to talk with our hands...and type. :p
+1 vote
I don't think it can affect your mind, but it could stiffen your joints.  Or at least it would mine.

I think my fingers are more fluent than my speech, although my tongue does a pretty good job.
answered Nov 17, 2016 by Welloone (748,270 points)
+2 votes

I like it, because it is when I type on my keyboard and am enthused with some thought I want to convey to someone;)

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,637,170 points)
+1 vote

Ecstasy yes, Mental Illness only if you are not doing it right


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Archerchef (1,909,350 points)
+1 vote

American sign language is great, I only wish I could do it better.

answered Nov 18, 2016 by seajaih (215,640 points)
I like to watch people sign
+2 votes

That could mean texting which I do with my fingers:)  Haven't had a breakdown from texting yet:)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (3,637,170 points)
+1 vote

I play with my food.... very well. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (824,090 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...