5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Leonardo explains that he thinks the blue of the sky is caused by the mixture of white light


answers 1

views 15


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Love you all!!!!!


answers 6

views 43


asked by
Gigi57


Total Activity

267,403

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,722

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,064

  total posts

709

  questions

3,259

  answers

1,096

  comments
136 Online
3 members and 133 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

I can ride your heart 'till it breaks. Ooh, I got what it takes.

+3 votes
14 views
asked Nov 20, 2016 in Love by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer


Baby, look at me
And tell me what you see
You ain't seen the best of me yet
Give me time I'll make you forget the rest

I got more in me
And you can set it free
I can catch the moon in my hands
Don't you know who I am

Remember my name, fame

I'm gonna live forever
I'm gonna learn how to fly high
I feel it coming together
People will see me and cry, fame

I'm gonna make it to heaven
Light up the sky like a flame, fame
I'm gonna live forever
Baby, remember my name

Remember, remember
Remember, remember
Remember, remember
Remember, remember

Baby, hold me tight
'Cause you can make it right
You can shoot me straight to the top
Give me love and take all I've got to give

Baby, I'll be tough
Too much is not enough
I can ride your heart till it breaks
Ooh, I got what it takes

Fame, I'm gonna live forever
I'm gonna learn how to fly high
I feel it coming together
People will see me and cry, fame

I'm gonna make it to heaven
Light up the sky like a flame, fame
I'm gonna live forever
Baby, remember my name, fame



Read more: Fame - Fame Lyrics | MetroLyrics 

answered Jan 5 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

Well, you got me. I don't recognize these lyrics


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,514,280 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...