5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What is something that might have worked better had it not taken itself so seriously?


answers 1

views 10


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Who saved your life?


answers 5

views 31


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,064

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,482

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,725

  total posts

660

  questions

3,019

  answers

1,046

  comments
117 Online
7 members and 110 guests online

What's something at the grocery store that's over priced?

+4 votes
36 views

We Rise By Lifting Others!

asked Nov 21, 2016 in Shopping by Gigi57 (1,842,290 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes

Toothpaste.   Even at Target it's overpriced.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Nov 21, 2016 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+3 votes

Ask me again in a couple of years once Brexit is done and dusted. See if we can get tariff free trade or if our prices will be eye watering 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Nov 21, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,369,690 points)
Lol
Well, if the Continent (who export more to us than we do to them) do decide to shoot themselves in the foot, there's a whole world out there with which to make trade deals.
Can't find your answer to this tabby, just a random comment to my answer
+2 votes

SHYT EVERY DAMN THING

answered Nov 21, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,350 points)
Seems like the truth
yup
+2 votes

Diet Coke has doubled in price from 99 cents to $1.99:(

answered Nov 21, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
+1 vote

I think that would be food.

Actually, there is very little profit in food.  That why the average grocery store tries to sell everything else.  Booze has high profit, sporting good usually has 100 percent markup.  Food is probably the only good deal in the store.

answered Nov 21, 2016 by Welloone (732,370 points)
0 votes

milk


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 25 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
0 votes

Orange juice


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 25 by king313 (803,250 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...