12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,305 total posts

23,486 questions

112,909 answers

62,910 comments

469 members

42 Online
11 members and 31 guests online

TACOS OR CHINESE? THANKS

+2 votes
36 views

ILL HAVE 2 PAY DELIVERY FEES IF I ORDER CHINESE FOOD....TOTAL PAYMENT WOULD BE 14 BUCKS...FOOD PLUS DELIVERY FEE PLUS TAXES PLUS TIP.  

asked Nov 23, 2016 in Polls by mysticfemale12 (1,263,000 points)
for the taco place I can just walk there and pick the food up...depending on what I get I'll pay less than 10 bucks

6 Answers

+3 votes

Chinese food.  Beef in black bean sauce and egg fried rice would be good. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (776,500 points)
+1 vote

You don't mention the taco order charges but first of all what do you really feel like?  I order food by delivery on occasion and what bugs me is delivery fee plus request for tip and they suggest 20%.  I don't think they should get as much or more than actual waitstaff in a restaurant.

Check out the frig and and decide if aomething you already have or could make would suffice or if you should treat yourself then go with your heart, errrr stomach.

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Lasuz (792,040 points)
I feel u on the tips/delivery fees...I even heard that sometimes the driver doesn't get the delivery fees, the company does....smdh
That's a problem so I compare the prices/benefits of doordash, labite, grubhub, and other delivery companies in my area.  I also read Yelp reviews.
right! ive heard of grubhub and yelp but no one else. the Chinese place is closed for the week due 2 holiday travel (i only eat at one chinese place in this town) the rest are gross...so ill take the tacos/rice today
+1 vote

Tacos it is especially if it's cheaper


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,855,000 points)
+1 vote

Not fond of Chinese, so it will be Tacos, Love  Mexican:)

answered Dec 19, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,960,510 points)
+1 vote

It all sounds yummy to me.  How about some Chinese shrimp tacos?

answered Dec 19, 2016 by Lasuz (792,040 points)
+1 vote

Taco's.   The best tacos are in your town.  The BEST.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Dec 19, 2016 by lavender (1,126,600 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...