5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What knowledge did you need that caused you to turn your mind into ...an electronic encyclopedia?


answers 1

views 8


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Describe your worst kiss ever?


answers 7

views 52


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,373

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,696

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,034

  total posts

708

  questions

3,233

  answers

1,093

  comments
122 Online
5 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

TACOS OR CHINESE? THANKS

+2 votes
36 views

ILL HAVE 2 PAY DELIVERY FEES IF I ORDER CHINESE FOOD....TOTAL PAYMENT WOULD BE 14 BUCKS...FOOD PLUS DELIVERY FEE PLUS TAXES PLUS TIP.  

asked Nov 23, 2016 in Polls by mysticfemale12 (2,019,340 points)
for the taco place I can just walk there and pick the food up...depending on what I get I'll pay less than 10 bucks

6 Answers

+3 votes

Chinese food.  Beef in black bean sauce and egg fried rice would be good. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
+1 vote

You don't mention the taco order charges but first of all what do you really feel like?  I order food by delivery on occasion and what bugs me is delivery fee plus request for tip and they suggest 20%.  I don't think they should get as much or more than actual waitstaff in a restaurant.

Check out the frig and and decide if aomething you already have or could make would suffice or if you should treat yourself then go with your heart, errrr stomach.

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Lasuz (1,299,200 points)
I feel u on the tips/delivery fees...I even heard that sometimes the driver doesn't get the delivery fees, the company does....smdh
That's a problem so I compare the prices/benefits of doordash, labite, grubhub, and other delivery companies in my area.  I also read Yelp reviews.
right! ive heard of grubhub and yelp but no one else. the Chinese place is closed for the week due 2 holiday travel (i only eat at one chinese place in this town) the rest are gross...so ill take the tacos/rice today
+1 vote

Tacos it is especially if it's cheaper


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,490 points)
+1 vote

Not fond of Chinese, so it will be Tacos, Love  Mexican:)

answered Dec 19, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

It all sounds yummy to me.  How about some Chinese shrimp tacos?

answered Dec 19, 2016 by Lasuz (1,299,200 points)
+1 vote

Taco's.   The best tacos are in your town.  The BEST.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 19, 2016 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...