5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Trying and fighting Holding on, laughing and crying...?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Sometimes switching electrics off and on again uses more electricity than keeping them on. [bumped]


answers 4

views 19


asked by
Tabbycat1


Total Activity

267,066

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,956

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,727

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,047

  comments
117 Online
7 members and 110 guests online

Do you shop on Black Friday?

+3 votes
16 views

What will you shop for and what store(s)!

asked Nov 23, 2016 in Shopping by Lasuz (1,296,600 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Never, but I do look forward to Cyber Monday


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Nov 23, 2016 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+1 vote

online only, khols, carsons, bed bath and beyond etc and boy do I hunt like crazzi for coupons 

answered Nov 23, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,350 points)
+2 votes

Hell NO !!!!!!!!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by bobboy (480,780 points)
+2 votes

Usually never. One year went out to find a new laptop. Didn't find one and went home lol  Like Cyber Monday better:)

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
+2 votes

I haven't shopped on Black Friday in a few years. I'm not looking in particular for anything at this time. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 23, 2016 by king313 (803,250 points)
+1 vote
Yikes, I've already been buying from pre Black Sunday sales.  I can't stand the big lineups and because i work out of a home office, I can jump down to the stores early and avoid the lineups.  It's okay if I miss out on the lowest prices.  I will partake in Cyber Monday however.
answered Nov 23, 2016 by Patresi (271,890 points)
+1 vote

On line yes at department stores no no no


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,290 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...