5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Would you rationalize it this way?


answers 1

views 10


asked by
Kneesaapee


Random question

Are you someone who is 'known' to break a promise?


answers 2

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,064

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,482

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,725

  total posts

660

  questions

3,019

  answers

1,046

  comments
119 Online
7 members and 112 guests online

Do you shop on Black Friday?

+3 votes
16 views

What will you shop for and what store(s)!

asked Nov 23, 2016 in Shopping by Lasuz (1,296,600 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Never, but I do look forward to Cyber Monday


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Nov 23, 2016 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+1 vote

online only, khols, carsons, bed bath and beyond etc and boy do I hunt like crazzi for coupons 

answered Nov 23, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,350 points)
+2 votes

Hell NO !!!!!!!!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by bobboy (480,780 points)
+2 votes

Usually never. One year went out to find a new laptop. Didn't find one and went home lol  Like Cyber Monday better:)

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
+2 votes

I haven't shopped on Black Friday in a few years. I'm not looking in particular for anything at this time. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 23, 2016 by king313 (803,250 points)
+1 vote
Yikes, I've already been buying from pre Black Sunday sales.  I can't stand the big lineups and because i work out of a home office, I can jump down to the stores early and avoid the lineups.  It's okay if I miss out on the lowest prices.  I will partake in Cyber Monday however.
answered Nov 23, 2016 by Patresi (271,890 points)
+1 vote

On line yes at department stores no no no


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,290 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...