5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What is something that you are easy on someone else about, but hard on your self about it?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

What is something that needs to be done with expert timing?


answers 2

views 10


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
4 members and 62 guests online

What do you think?

+7 votes
61 views

I set a reasonable target for donations per month and pin it to the top of the board. When the target is reached the post disappears.

Thoughts?


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Nov 23, 2016 in Donations by Bluegenel (1,985,791 points)
For those that want numbers, I don't think £200 $250 per month is unreasonable.

7 Answers

+4 votes

To keep the board going then yes... how much do ou reckon it would need? 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,370,050 points)
I would set the amount at what I typically have gotten per month up until now. I'm not a big fan of saying how much.
It doesn't need to be a post. I can just put up a one line notice at the top of the page.
I appreciate that. It's not something I like to talk I just wanted to be sure I'm in the right ballpark
£200 $250 per month would be what I am looking for. But that is open for discussion.
Sounds reasonable to me blue
Thanks GB. I think it's achievable as there are some very generous members on here.
+3 votes

Sounds good to me.

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
+2 votes

You bet


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Nov 23, 2016 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
+3 votes

Support


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 23, 2016 by king313 (803,690 points)
+3 votes

Works for me!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,170,390 points)
+3 votes

Whatever floats your boat.

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Lasuz (1,298,460 points)
+2 votes

Excellent!!!! Good ideal


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Nov 23, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,490 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...