9 Members have donated this month.
If you enjoy the site. Please consider donating.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

195,719 total posts

22,935 questions

110,961 answers

61,823 comments

463 members

What websites do you go to regularly?

+3 votes
23 views

It could be shopping or something else.

I come here of course, Amazon, ebay, Houzz, Yelp and Angies List when needed.

asked Nov 24, 2016 in Shopping by Lasuz (755,740 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Amazon

Facebook

Pinterest

Etsy

My bank

AOR



The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Nov 24, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,855,000 points)
+2 votes

Here of course, Amazon, and Ancestry


Some people just need a high five.

answered Nov 24, 2016 by lavender (1,044,210 points)
+3 votes

This, the New York Times and Ebay.

answered Nov 24, 2016 by Patresi (274,170 points)
+3 votes

Yahoo is first always. Then AOR, the Twitter, ebay, Google news, and that is about it.  

answered Nov 25, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,886,770 points)
0 votes

AOR, Yahoo,  Outlook, Gmail, Facebook, Quora , Pinterest ( For the actresses, not the clothes), Bank, Subways, Trains, Skyscrapers, Math, Physics,  Engineering, Highways, Undressing and Naked Ladies, Automobiles, High Status License plates,  Fact Checking and sometimes when I get very horny, watching the X rated ladies in action.           

answered Nov 25, 2016 by WOLF (535,640 points)
TMI
I do not believe in censorship unless it is in regard to hatred and lies in religion, race, etc.

Although my reply was lengthy, it answered your question fully.
You can say as you wish but I can recoil if that is my reaction.  I didn't flag it.  
As far as length-I can hardly criticise that.
Under no circumstances should flagging even have  been  considered. You asked a question and I answered it detailed. Instead of praising me, you considered flagging me.

Next time, if you want a short reply, put a word limit for the reply.
You totally misread my comment to you.

I said I didnt flag it. I didnt say I considered it.

I do lengthy responses ergo hardly hold that against others.
When you stated you didn't flag it, that meant that you must have considered it.

Otherwise you would not have mentioned it.
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...