5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Probably not the only person that's been rejected


answers 1

views 11


anonymous


Random question

Why is it that hotels......


answers 3

views 36


asked by
Gigi57


Total Activity

267,275

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,628

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,936

  total posts

693

  questions

3,165

  answers

1,078

  comments
65 Online
3 members and 62 guests online

What websites do you go to regularly?

+3 votes
24 views

It could be shopping or something else.

I come here of course, Amazon, ebay, Houzz, Yelp and Angies List when needed.

asked Nov 24, 2016 in Shopping by Lasuz (1,298,460 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Amazon

Facebook

Pinterest

Etsy

My bank

AOR



We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Nov 24, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,490 points)
+2 votes

Here of course, Amazon, and Ancestry


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Nov 24, 2016 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
+3 votes

This, the New York Times and Ebay.

answered Nov 24, 2016 by Patresi (271,890 points)
+3 votes

Yahoo is first always. Then AOR, the Twitter, ebay, Google news, and that is about it.  

answered Nov 25, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
0 votes

AOR, Yahoo,  Outlook, Gmail, Facebook, Quora , Pinterest ( For the actresses, not the clothes), Bank, Subways, Trains, Skyscrapers, Math, Physics,  Engineering, Highways, Undressing and Naked Ladies, Automobiles, High Status License plates,  Fact Checking and sometimes when I get very horny, watching the X rated ladies in action.           

answered Nov 25, 2016 by WOLF (650,850 points)
TMI
I do not believe in censorship unless it is in regard to hatred and lies in religion, race, etc.

Although my reply was lengthy, it answered your question fully.
You can say as you wish but I can recoil if that is my reaction.  I didn't flag it.  
As far as length-I can hardly criticise that.
Under no circumstances should flagging even have  been  considered. You asked a question and I answered it detailed. Instead of praising me, you considered flagging me.

Next time, if you want a short reply, put a word limit for the reply.
You totally misread my comment to you.

I said I didnt flag it. I didnt say I considered it.

I do lengthy responses ergo hardly hold that against others.
When you stated you didn't flag it, that meant that you must have considered it.

Otherwise you would not have mentioned it.
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...