12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,303 total posts

23,486 questions

112,908 answers

62,909 comments

469 members

44 Online
10 members and 34 guests online

Even though it is over and done, does the heartache still live on inside?

+1 vote
19 views
asked Nov 25, 2016 in Love by UnfulfilledDesires (1,881,140 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Yep.  Failure and being made feel less than enough always seems to hold more weight as truth- probably because everyone knows "not to treat anybody like that" so when someone does it feels like a glimpse of the truth and the accolades only seem like gracious white lies to deceive us and somehow gain credit for the person stating them as being kind enough to use his/her manners and lie- but even though we can smile- deep down it feels we already know the truth from the one that let us know we  are worthless 
answered Nov 25, 2016 by Afirecracker (746,180 points)
But let that person that attempts to make you feel bad, take a closer look in the mirror, and they shall see ...pure evil.
I truly believe that when a stranger tells me something nice, that they are likely to be the most truthful.
+2 votes

Only the really big ones do.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Nov 25, 2016 by BUFFER (1,385,510 points)
True
+2 votes

I have had failures and negative situations last in my heart for months, years, etc. If you are feeling this way, its best to analyze what about the ending of a relationship (romantic or not) is making you feel pain. Do you miss them, or miss having companionship? Is it that you felt as if you loved them more then they you? Many things could be a factor in this. It may take some time, but the sooner you analyze it, the better. 

answered Nov 25, 2016 by mouse (13,170 points)
Great advice, I shall pass it on.
+1 vote

it does, but I deserve love too


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 26, 2016 by curiousguy (394,920 points)
+1 vote

It does for a while, till someone else fills the void in your life, then it doesn't matter anymore at all! ;)

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (1,960,510 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...