6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

?????? ??????????


answers 1

views 23


asked by
bobboy



What is your favourite food at a fair or a theme park?


answers 2

views 19


asked by
Cinders717



If I tell you about what happened between my SO and myself,


answers 7

views 42


asked by
visitor6785


From the Archives

Many presidents broke the threshold by gaining support from both parties- while many did not


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
99 Online
7 members and 92 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Even though it is over and done, does the heartache still live on inside?

+1 vote
22 views
asked Nov 25, 2016 in Love by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Yep.  Failure and being made feel less than enough always seems to hold more weight as truth- probably because everyone knows "not to treat anybody like that" so when someone does it feels like a glimpse of the truth and the accolades only seem like gracious white lies to deceive us and somehow gain credit for the person stating them as being kind enough to use his/her manners and lie- but even though we can smile- deep down it feels we already know the truth from the one that let us know we  are worthless 
answered Nov 25, 2016 by anonymous
But let that person that attempts to make you feel bad, take a closer look in the mirror, and they shall see ...pure evil.
I truly believe that when a stranger tells me something nice, that they are likely to be the most truthful.
+2 votes

I have had failures and negative situations last in my heart for months, years, etc. If you are feeling this way, its best to analyze what about the ending of a relationship (romantic or not) is making you feel pain. Do you miss them, or miss having companionship? Is it that you felt as if you loved them more then they you? Many things could be a factor in this. It may take some time, but the sooner you analyze it, the better. 

answered Nov 25, 2016 by mouse (13,090 points)
Great advice, I shall pass it on.
+1 vote

it does, but I deserve love too


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 26, 2016 by curiousguy (827,400 points)
+1 vote

It does for a while, till someone else fills the void in your life, then it doesn't matter anymore at all! ;)

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...