12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,384 total posts

23,326 questions

112,371 answers

62,687 comments

467 members

99 Online
9 members and 90 guests online

With all this racism talk I find it very nice in my bubble

+5 votes
30 views

Was having a whiskey talking politics with a legendary football player (black if we must distinguish people by color) an elderly man walked up and asked to watch a game (white if we must talk about it) humiliated by the staff asking are you club level?  apparently  not - so the answer is no Asian staff if we must point it out.  The legend smiled and said I believe I'm entitled to two guests and this man and his wife just became mine- good day.

asked Nov 26, 2016 in Donations by Afirecracker (745,970 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes

You really are an amazing woman.  

Something to think about.

Serial killers have friends who are alive too


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Nov 26, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,204,850 points)
So true, Hannibal let his beloved Clarice go ...saying that he would NEVER come after her, for she gives beauty to the world.
Sniff Sniff
+2 votes

Oh yeah, we shall overcome.. One Day!

answered Nov 26, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,857,760 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...