5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

This is a two-part question about yogurt.


answers 1

views 15


asked by
Heisenberg


Random question

SHOULD I OR SHOULD I NOT......THAT IS THE ????


answers 5

views 19


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,066

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,956

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,727

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,047

  comments
117 Online
8 members and 109 guests online

With all this racism talk I find it very nice in my bubble

+4 votes
30 views

Was having a whiskey talking politics with a legendary football player (black if we must distinguish people by color) an elderly man walked up and asked to watch a game (white if we must talk about it) humiliated by the staff asking are you club level?  apparently  not - so the answer is no Asian staff if we must point it out.  The legend smiled and said I believe I'm entitled to two guests and this man and his wife just became mine- good day.

asked Nov 26, 2016 in Donations by anonymous

2 Answers

+4 votes

You really are an amazing woman.  

Something to think about.

Serial killers have friends who are alive too


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Nov 26, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,369,690 points)
So true, Hannibal let his beloved Clarice go ...saying that he would NEVER come after her, for she gives beauty to the world.
Sniff Sniff
+1 vote

Oh yeah, we shall overcome.. One Day!

answered Nov 26, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,756,960 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...