5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

"What’s a greater threat to Guam? North Korea, or climate change?"


answers 1

views 13


asked by
Jillopo


Random question

Do you have a very well-developed sense of humor?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Ronnio


Total Activity

267,373

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,696

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,034

  total posts

708

  questions

3,233

  answers

1,093

  comments
117 Online
5 members and 112 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

"The Adventures of Tom Sawyer" by Mark Twain is an 1876 novel about a young boy

+1 vote
46 views

growing up along the Mississippi River.

asked Nov 27, 2016 in Education by UnfulfilledDesires (2,765,510 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

And what you say about his company is what you say about society ...



Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Nov 27, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
hahah we are on the same page - I didn't see this when I posted (Neil Peart is my man... Not MY man, but my man. )
+1 vote

I like Robinson Crusoe


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 28, 2016 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+1 vote

A modern day warrior, mean, mean stride, today's Tom Sawyer mean, mean pride


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 28, 2016 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...