5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What is something that you love to buy when it is the ...Holiday Edition?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

What is one of your most memorable dreams?


answers 5

views 14


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,262

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,618

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,923

  total posts

692

  questions

3,155

  answers

1,076

  comments
67 Online
6 members and 61 guests online

So, does this mean that you can not ...Wave your banner in triumph! ?

+2 votes
28 views
asked Nov 27, 2016 in Politics by UnfulfilledDesires (2,762,560 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
That is always up to the individual,,in my opinion;)
answered Dec 1, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

always celebrate triumphs, even if noone is watching


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+1 vote

Wave that banner, shake that tail feather..


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,508,520 points)

great song

Wait, what song? 

shake your tailfeather

Oh, the only song I know with that line is Ted Nugent's Free For All

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...