12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

200,305 total posts

23,615 questions

113,512 answers

63,178 comments

470 members

35 Online
8 members and 27 guests online

So, does this mean that you can not ...Wave your banner in triumph! ?

+2 votes
28 views
asked Nov 27, 2016 in Politics by UnfulfilledDesires (1,905,840 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
That is always up to the individual,,in my opinion;)
answered Dec 1, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,985,300 points)
+1 vote

always celebrate triumphs, even if noone is watching


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (402,870 points)
+1 vote

Wave that banner, shake that tail feather..


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 10 by lavender (1,141,760 points)

great song

Wait, what song? 

shake your tailfeather

Oh, the only song I know with that line is Ted Nugent's Free For All

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...