6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What's the latest US economy forecast?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Bluegenel



How long has the new Answerology been going


answers 2

views 13


asked by
zuesman101



If one day you are certain that you will be single forever


answers 4

views 27


asked by
visitor6785


From the Archives

Does Kendra Scott have parties where people feel obligated to buy?


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
138 Online
4 members and 134 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Some way, some how you will prove to be the most ardent patriot

+2 votes
11 views

of all and place your star-spangled banner atop _______________?

asked Nov 27, 2016 in Politics by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I do believe in my country.

answered Feb 15 by Lasuz (1,329,460 points)
+2 votes

Well I have had many international friends. There have been times I had to defend my countrys actions and I am proud to do so.

answered Feb 15 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)
+2 votes

If you're asking why the national anthem is racist, I ask why everyone is surprised that Francis Scott Key was a bigot. Most men were back in the 1700's. I suppose you can tweak the words a little, but then not everyone will be happy. There will always be someone dissatisfied who complains.


"Tangled is the web we weave when first we practice to deceive." - Sir Walter Raleigh

answered Feb 15 by Heisenberg (584,930 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...