6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What moment do you look back on and think if I made the other choice.......


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Cinders717



What is something that you read recently and is worth sharing?


answers 2

views 7


asked by
Cinders717



Which countries belong together?


answers 5

views 30


asked by
mc2000


From the Archives

This thing still working......


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
140 Online
4 members and 136 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

HI everyone! It's been a long time! is it the same ole' folks? or many new? Fill me in!!

+11 votes
119 views

So, I need to reacquaint myself here, with how to do this!  Hope you all are well, and at least one or two remember me!  So, Hello everyone!

asked Nov 28, 2016 in All The Rest by nysbikergirl (1,010 points)

23 Answers

+5 votes

Welcome back, we are the same old crew minus a few Moderators


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Archerchef (1,915,230 points)
Yes, thank goodness! Especially the one that looked like Moby.
+5 votes

HI there. I just came back at the end of October, and almost everyone was familiar from the old place. 


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Nov 28, 2016 by lavender (2,752,120 points)
+5 votes

HI   bobboy is still here ;o) good to see your back 

answered Nov 28, 2016 by bobboy (494,650 points)
+5 votes

Crap..I remember some screen names but mostly avatars ppl used..or their picture. Otherwise, not a clue. Your name does look familiar tho.

Welcome to the club :D


"You are Fake News"

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Jillopo (328,580 points)
So, a lot like the sources you use, Jill.
+6 votes

Yes, as i recall, you had a wild child who at one time gave you a lot of problems.  You're to the right of center and like motorcycles and you live in upstate NY or NJ or something like that.

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Patresi (272,190 points)
+5 votes

Hi! I remember you.  Welcome to the New & Improved AO! Lots of old familiar "faces" but some new ones, too. This place is way more civil than old AO, IMO, and less censorship. So jump in, have fun! 

answered Nov 28, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,231,790 points)
+5 votes

I recall. How's life? Hope all is well with you


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Nov 28, 2016 by king313 (827,550 points)
+4 votes

Image result for welcome

(0=

answered Nov 28, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,128,620 points)
+4 votes

Welcome back- you just missed some bar brawls over politics and some insight on organizing closets

answered Nov 28, 2016 by anonymous
ha, she'll get real acquainted real quickly
+4 votes

Hello nybikegirl welcome


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,843,260 points)
+5 votes

Welcome back! 

(((HUGS)))


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Nov 28, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (1,050,630 points)
+4 votes

Hey Girl! How have you been?  You are late to this party lol. You should have been here BEFORE the election lol:) Well maybe not hehe.  Great to have YOU BACK:)  (((HUGS)))


answered Nov 28, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)
+4 votes

Hello and welcome.  I remember you! Glad to see you : )


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Nov 28, 2016 by easyjolene (872,210 points)
+4 votes

Hi Lady,

Great to see you.

My horoscope said that this is going to be a day full of surprises.

...and here you are, bringing an air of Magnificence.

Also, rubbing that Genie's Lamp ...beseeching you to appear, might also have been a dramatic factor.

answered Nov 28, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)
+3 votes

Hello and welcome, welcome, welcome back!

We have some new psycho-haters in this crowd; and some of the old ones.

Watch your back...they will find you and ply you with some of their mindless drivel soon enough.

answered Nov 29, 2016 by carnivaljoe (512,730 points)
+3 votes

I swear to God, I was making a list in my head of all the old AOers last night and your name came up. ha


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered Nov 29, 2016 by gettinslim45 (221,800 points)
+3 votes

I just found this place today myself, and im thankful.  I remember you!


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Nov 30, 2016 by curiousguy (836,090 points)
+3 votes

I'm still Roaminginsomniac. Always was I guess.

answered Dec 8, 2016 by Roaminginsomniac (10,110 points)
+2 votes

Oh my how did I even miss this post? Shame on me. LOL! yes,I remember you,how are things on the East coast? Hey where is that cool av you had? Motorcycle one. :) Hope all is well gf. :) WB!!! Muah!


Carry on lol !

answered Jan 22 by dblchocgrl07 (127,840 points)
+2 votes

Yes I remember you. Welcome back. In the olden days I was size008. Now I have  turned into a WOLF.

answered Jan 22 by WOLF (674,110 points)
+1 vote

I've been wondering the same thing. The best advice I can give you is to just take it in strides and make your own assessments from there.


"Tangled is the web we weave when first we practice to deceive." - Sir Walter Raleigh

answered Feb 18 by Heisenberg (584,930 points)
+1 vote

Holy crap!


Good to see you. :)


~~~Every time you fail to upvote me, a puppy dies a horrible death.~~~

answered Mar 3 by myndseye711 (436,840 points)
+1 vote

I am an old member back in 2007ish.  And I haven't been on the forum since that time until now! :)

answered Apr 23 by Footinmymouth (6,350 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...