5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Are we trapped, as a society, or have you felt trapped, in a prison of W-A-N-T ??


answers 1

views 16


asked by
carnivaljoe


Random question

What do you expect in the next phase of your life or existence as spirit ?


answers 5

views 17


asked by
carnivaljoe


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
65 Online
4 members and 61 guests online

Are you surprised by a seemingly new level of sensitivity ??

+4 votes
33 views

When something of the past was funny or entertaining or natural at the time, now seems outrageous, unnatural or so wrong... and the new feeling surprises you ??

asked Dec 4, 2016 in Philosophy by carnivaljoe (512,570 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well I see what you mean. I think it is because we are taught to be more politically correct than years before. So there is very much sensitivity to those points of view whatever they are about. Though years ago no one would have thought anything about it. lol

answered Dec 5, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

When I was younger I thought like a young girl and made foolish mistakes. Now I have matured enough to make adult mistakes. I'm waiting for Senioritis to kick in so I don't remember any of it. 


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Dec 4, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,490 points)
An excellent plan -  It's easy to remember the senior philosophy that covers everything  ->>>  'OOPS'.
In a nutshell yes. Oops!
+3 votes

I've always been sensitive sonot really.

answered Dec 4, 2016 by Lasuz (1,298,460 points)
Me too but way too sensitive lol. :)
+1 vote

I have to say, like Lasuz, I too have always been rather sensitive. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 4, 2016 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...