10 Members have donated this month.
12 Members are needed ideally.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue  Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
83 Online
7 members and 76 guests online

What became of the AOR features?

+3 votes
73 views

Have features such as the VIP category, the ability to see who voted and who flagged and the Google link disappeared or is it just that I don't have access to those features?

asked Dec 6, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by Patresi (273,650 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I wish I'd never bothered.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 6, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,639,621 points)
Oh, no problem.  Thanks
If it wasn't a problem you wouldn't be asking.
Oh Buff, your timing is impeccable
Don't sweat it, Blue. This is your house - we're guests here. We appreciate your  invitation, regardless of any site features you add or get rid of.
Actually, I did. He removed it as it's his site.  Still, why would you post in anything but ignorance as that's just what you do.
Aww Buffer are you still angry because I pointed out you hate Jews?  You know it's not as if it was a secret.  After all, if you use Jewish slurs when you attack non-Jews, you must really hate them.
Buffer do you mean to tell me that you don't appreciate me telling you that you shouldn't use Jewish slurs? That I should let you use them as it's impolite to tell you? Not many people have the writing form of turrets.

Hey is that what l get for helping you? Next you'll be complaining about the help I've been giving to you so you don't seem like such a dork when you stupidly try to flirt with the women here.

I figured you'd appreciate my insight. After all didn't l tell you how much l appreciated your joke where you tried to tell us how you're smarter than Lasuz.  That's priceless that anyone including you would think you're smart. And smarter than Lasuz? Just great stuff.
+1 vote

And, is there a coffee lounge?


Dictators ride to and fro upon tigers which they dare not dismount and the tigers are getting hungry

answered Dec 6, 2016 by lavender (1,781,030 points)
+3 votes

I keep forgetting about those features.. and the VIP, don't get why that is so special. is it so those two members can flirt and sext. I don't get it.

answered Dec 6, 2016 by Girlpower (307,180 points)
Hahah!   Is that how they get a room? I don't get it either.
in need of privacy, ya know? lol
haha :p
"Want to drop a few lbs this holiday season?  Well then just come on over to AOR when those two are on and you'll be sure to lose your appetite"
+1 vote

Poor Blue I am sure you wish you never bothered:) 

answered Dec 6, 2016 by Cinders717 (2,705,210 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...