4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What could possibly increase your visionary outlook?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Does your cat enjoy music?


answers 2

views 15


asked by
WOLF


Total Activity

266,222

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,925

  answers

81,788

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,883

  total posts

542

  questions

2,462

  answers

879

  comments
146 Online
3 members and 143 guests online

Upload Image Tutorial

+2 votes
37 views

See link at the bottom of the page.

http://www.answerologyreloaded.com/upload-image-tutorial/


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 6, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by Bluegenel (1,964,551 points)
Uppercase file extensions are now accepted. I have raised the file size limit from 500KB to 2MB.

5 Answers

+1 vote

Nice.  Thank you.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 6, 2016 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
+1 vote

Great! I was able to upload a photo of my dog in the snow, no problem:) But did it exactly as you described Thanks:)

answered Dec 6, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
+1 vote

testing testing.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by Girlpower (367,310 points)
didn't work.


Finally.
+1 vote

I'll do a THIRD test.  NOTE: The first two tests were unsuccessful because I tried to upload an image that was too large for this location.  :-)


Dag!  Even though my file was only 23 KB, it did not upload.  I got the message that it has to be a JPG, etc.  Well, it IS a jpg file... 


nuts!



answered Dec 7, 2016 by Media4u2 (387,010 points)
This time it uploaded.  I had to change the name of the file from IMG_3090.JPG to IMG_3090.jpg
Upper case doesn't work.  It has to be labeled lower case "jpg" NOT upper case "JPG"



Today I did a workout.  Then I went out on the beach to greet all my fans.  Here they are:


Does this mean I'm a bird-brain?  ;-)
Thanks for your feedback. I will see if I can make it accept uppercase.
+1 vote

Test---




The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 7, 2016 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...